Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 387 ECA:ESCA D Grade Matting 1996/1997 9 1 Mont Albert Ashwood College
2 3/387cc ECA:A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 2007/2008 SF 1 East Doncaster Essex Heights Reserve
3 365 ECA:ESCA C Grade Matting 1979/1980 6 1 Bulleen Bulleen Park No 2 (Middle)
4 5/360cc ECA:B Turf (Armstrong Shield) 2008/2009 9 1 La Trobe University Essex Heights Reserve
5 8/352dec ECA:Wright Shield 2015/2016 2 1 La Trobe University Essex Heights Reserve
6 346 ECA:D Synthetic 60 Overs (Merrell Shield) 2006/2007 9 1 Wyclif Highfield Park No 2 (North West) (Heritage)
7 4/346cc ECA:ESCA C Grade Matting 1997/1998 11 1 East Doncaster Serpells Reserve No 2 (West)
8 4/344dec ECA:C Synthetic 72 Overs (Wilson Shield) 2008/2009 13 1 Richmond Union Burnley Oval
9 333 ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) 2007/2008 5 1 Mont Albert Elgar Park North West Oval
10 331 ECA:ESCA D Grade Matting 1992/1993 7 1 Burnley CYMS Ashwood College

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 27 ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2018/2019 1 1 Balwyn Jordan Reserve
2 32 ECA:B Synthetic 72 Overs (Holzer Shield) 2010/2011 3 1 Burwood Uniting Canterbury Ashwood College
3 36 ECA:Under 16B T R Bellis 2011/2012 6 1 Camberwell Magpies Ashwood College
4 37 ECA:Wright Shield 2015/2016 10 2 Canterbury Canterbury Sportsground
5 38 ISEC:Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 2019/2020 8 1 Mulgrave (Red) Jingella Reserve
6 39 ECA:ESCA C Grade Matting 1980/1981 5 1 Burnley CYMS Ashwood Reserve (North) (Heritage)
7 39 ECA:ESCA Senior Grade Turf 1985/1986 10 1 Canterbury Canterbury Sportsground
8 40 ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2018/2019 4 1 Kew Junior Orange Jordan Reserve
9 41 ECA:B Turf (Armstrong Shield) 2004/2005 3 1 Richmond Union Citizens Park
10 42 ECA:Under 10 Black 2015/2016 4 1 Boroondara O'byrne Ashwood College

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 8/466cc ECA:ESCA D Grade Matting 1996/1997 7 1 East Doncaster Ashwood College
2 6/400cc ECA:D Gold 2004/2005 11 1 Mulgrave Ashwood College
3 7/384cc ECA:B Turf (Armstrong Shield) 2009/2010 4 1 Richmond City KB Sporting Comp - Loughnan Ov
4 4/381dec ECA:ESCA A Grade Matting 1982/1983 8 1 A.Y.C. Markham Reserve
5 7/378cc ECA:ESCA C Grade Turf 1995/1996 10 1 East Doncaster Zerbes Reserve
6 5/364cc ECA:ESCA A Grade Matting 1997/1998 7 1 Glen Iris Dorothy Laver East
7 361 ECA:ESCA D Grade Matting 1996/1997 9 1 Mont Albert Ashwood College
8 9/360cc ECA:A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 2002/2003 5 1 Hawthorn Rathmines Road Reserve
9 8/356dec ECA:ESCA A Grade Matting 1979/1980 11 1 Mont Albert Ashwood Reserve (North) (Heritage)
10 352 ECA:ESCA A Grade Matting 1992/1993 12 1 A.Y.C. Ashwood College

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 22 ECA:Sunday Turf 2016/2017 2 1 St Barnabas Essex Heights Reserve
2 23 ISEC:Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield 2019/2020 1 1 Clayton District Essex Heights Reserve
3 23 ISEC:Under 15B (turf) Alan Taylor Shield 2019/2020 1 1 Clayton District Essex Heights Reserve
4 24 ECA:Under 12B G Smith 2016/2017 1 1 Boroondara B2 Jingella Reserve
5 26 ECA:ESCA D Grade Turf 1971/1972 1 1 Monash University Monash University No 2 Oval
6 30 ECA:Under 12B G Male 2019/2020 1 1 Glen Iris Sando Jingella Reserve
7 32 ECA:Under 12B E R Frampton 2009/2010 12 1 Burwood Ashwood Reserve (North) (Heritage)
8 33 ECA:Under 12C F Jackson 2019/2020 2 1 Boroondara Yellow Jingella Reserve
9 35 ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) 2011/2012 9 1 Surrey Hills Wattle Park Oval
10 36 ECA:Under 12C F Jackson 2013/2014 1 1 Kew Junior Black Ashwood College