Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Eastern Cricket Association - A Turf (Sturgess Shield)
Round 5 - Sat 11 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
AshwoodvEast Malvern Tooronga
Venue: Essex Heights ReserveMatch ID: 3920795
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Ashwell  Umpire2: Brian King  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - D Turf (Mair Shield)
Round 5 - Sat 11 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
Ashburton WillowsvAshwood
Venue: Ashburton ParkMatch ID: 3920356
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Yellow
Round 5 - Sat 11 Dec 2021 (8:30AM)
Wyclif BluevAshwood
Venue: Highfield Park (South Oval)Match ID: 4009283
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - U17 Friday - Neil Daly Shield
Round 5 - Fri 10 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
AshwoodvMurrumbeena
Venue: Ashwood Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 3994420
Umpires: Umpire1: Steve Yeats  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - U15B Friday - Ray Cleary Shield
Round 5 - Fri 10 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
Glen IrisvAshwood
Venue: Howard Dawson ReserveMatch ID: 4000638
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Baker, Elliot
Brown, Lucas
Callaghan, Charlie
Catterall, Noah
Hogan, Rory P
JANGIR, DARSHAN KUMAR
Lukins, Daniel
Ryan, Charlie
Smith, Oliver
Taliadoros, Charles
Sikand, Eshaan
 
Team not available
Mercantile Cricket Association - B Sunday
Round 5 - Sun 12 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
North BalwynvAshwood
Venue: Macleay Park (DS Bull Oval)Match ID: 3867438
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - U13B Friday (East) - Mark Hughes Shield
Round 5 - Fri 10 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
AshwoodvMurrumbeena
Venue: Jingella ReserveMatch ID: 3996269
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - U13A Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield
Round 5 - Sat 11 Dec 2021 (8:45AM)
Mt Waverley - BoylevAshwood
Venue: Princes Highway Reserve (West Oval)Match ID: 3995664
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - U11B (East) Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade
Round 5 - Sun 12 Dec 2021 (8:45AM)
AshwoodvCaulfield
Venue: Ashwood Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 4005107
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - U11C Sunday - Brian Wilson Grade
Round 5 - Sun 12 Dec 2021 (8:45AM)
Malvern Junior - GreyvAshwood
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mercantile Cricket Association - C South
Round 5 - Sun 12 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
AshwoodvCarnegie
Venue: Essex Heights ReserveMatch ID: 3867575
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - U13 Combined Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield
Round 5 - Sun 12 Dec 2021 (8:45AM)
AshwoodvMurrumbeena - Gold
Venue: Jingella ReserveMatch ID: 4011234
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - U15B (South) Sunday - Alan Taylor Shield
Round 5 - Sun 12 Dec 2021 (8:45AM)
AshwoodvOakleigh
Venue: Essex Heights ReserveMatch ID: 4010434
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild)
Round 4 - Sat 11 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
AYC HarlequinsvAshwood
Venue: Warner Reserve (Ashburton)Match ID: 4018745
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - U13B Sunday (East) - Lester Giminez Shield
Round 5 - Sun 12 Dec 2021 (8:45AM)
Emmanuel Sth OakleighvAshwood
Venue: South Oakleigh CollegeMatch ID: 4010933
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Davis, Nikolas
Kapoor, Yajur
Sautner, Karl (+)
D'Souza, Nathan
Wu, Lachlan
Brockway, Zachary
Granig, Liam
Samarajeewa, Jeremey
Athauda Arachchi, Denith (c)
 
Coach:  Curnow, Daniel
Inner South East Cricket - U11C Saturday - Duncan Goode Grade
Round 5 - Sat 11 Dec 2021 (8:45AM)
AshwoodvMurrumbeena - White
Venue: Jingella ReserveMatch ID: 3996676
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 9 - 35 Overs
Round 4 - Sat 11 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
Balwyn Saints Cricket ClubvAshwood
Venue: Balwyn Park (North Oval)Match ID: 4018815
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
All Girls Cricket Competition - AGCC 13&U B - Wednesday (North)
Round 4 - Wed 8 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
CUCC Kings PearlsvAshwood
Venue: Keeley Park (Oval #2 - West)Match ID: 4017458
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available