Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Eastern Cricket Association - B Turf (Armstrong Shield)
Round 14 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (12:30PM)
AshwooddefDeepdene Bears
Venue: Essex Heights ReserveMatch ID: 3627884
Umpires: Umpire1: john McGilp  Umpire2: Oscar Wood  
Scorers:  Not specified
Edmonds, Mark P
Shepherd, Trevor
Pape, Timothy L (c)
Morrey, James M
Danaher, Myles
Flint, Cameron
Bourke, David (+)
D'Silva, Jordan P
Kennedy, Ryan A
Curnow, Daniel
Singh, Gurpreet A
 
Coach:  Bourke, David
 
Beach, Justin
France, Bryan (+)
Hudson, Ben
Paterson, Matthew
Slingo, Patrick (c)
Salathiel, Hayden
Lawler, Jonathon
Bodahandi, Mahie M
Sheldon, Joel
Lane, Angus
Desmond, Darby
Eastern Cricket Association - D Turf (Mair Shield)
Round SF - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
BulleendefAshwood
Venue: Koonung Park SportsfieldMatch ID: 3628006
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Ashwell  Umpire2: Keith Barker  
Scorers:  Not specified
Tevelein, Hugh
Jolly, Chris (c)
Bolim, Javed (+)
Knight, Jack
Bisinella, Thomas
Harries, Nick
Faraz, Muhammad
Bisinella, Damian
Blake, Merrick
Tsonis, Kerry
Watt, Daniel
 
Coach:  Tsonis, Kerry
 
Williams, Taylor J
Watt, Oliver L
Danaher, Alexander
Gallacher, David
Sheean, Bradley
Clayton, Matthew
Pirozek, Petro
Curnow, Daniel
Kennedy, Ryan A
Morrey, James M
Newton, Mitchell
 
Coach:  Bourke, David
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Gold
Round 12 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
STC Blue 10AMdefAshwood Blue
Venue: Nettleton Park (West pitch)Match ID: 3665494
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
CHOI, Oliver
White, Daniel
Haworth, Angus
Stephenson, Kai
Wijeyesinghe, John
Pryde, Zach
 
Coach:  Wijeyesinghe, Fabian
Team Manager:  Wijeyesinghe, Fabian
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Sunday Green
Round 13 - Sun 7 Mar 2021 (8:30AM)
Ashwood BluedefAshburton Willows Green
Venue: Ashwood Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 3647022
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12C J Kwasny
Round 12 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (8:30AM)
Richmond Union MurrihydefAshwood
Venue: Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2)Match ID: 3665307
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Koppens, Cameron
Murrihy, Toby (c)
Carter Curtis, Sam
Robinson-Howe, Oliver
Baade, Peter
Walford, Sam
Hill, Xander
Williams, Silas (+)
 
Coach:  Mosley, Lachlan
Team Manager:  Mosley, Lachlan
 
Murphy, Dylan
Hasnat, Reuben (c) (+)
Papageorgiou, Christos
Brady, Henry
Mehta, Vivaan
Devadass, Aiden (+)
Kapoor, Yajur
Naidoo, Jack
Lee, Hamish
 
Coach:  Lee, Tim
Team Manager:  Mehta, Abhay
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14C S J Mason
Round GF - Sun 21 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
AshwooddrewBurwood Yellow
Venue: Jingella ReserveMatch ID: 3656063
Umpires: Umpire1: Harshad Pandya  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lee, William
Sest, Tom
Taranto, Ryan
Antipas, Dion (+)
Von Fersen, Jack (c)
Brown, Isaac
De kauwe, Yannick
Bryan, Sam
Rainsford, Dansiam
Morrison, Lachlan
O'Meara, Nicholas
Morrison, Angus
 
Coach:  Antipas, Ilias
Team Manager:  Rainsford, David
 
Blackman, Sam
Kochhar, Rayaan
Woods, Riley
Kenny, Hamish
Corcoran, Ryan
Miller, Ben (c)
Harris, James M
McArthur, Harvey Z
Miller, Angus X
Clark, Max C
Maiale, Luca
Nolan, Joshua
 
Coach:  Corcoran, Gavin
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B E R Frampton
Round GF - Sun 21 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
AshwooddefCamberwell Magpies Gold
Venue: Anderson Park (West Oval - Lower)Match ID: 3664526
Umpires: Umpire1: Jonathan Tay  
Scorers:  Not specified
Guenebaut, Valentin
Hawtin, Murray
Barton, Ava
Fitton, Hugo
Billing, Cohen
Touloupis, Yianni
Loganathan, Shaan
Smith, Lachlan
Wu, Lachlan (c)
Malawwethantri, Harein
Brown, Ethan
Adnan, Huzaifa (+)
 
Coach:  Touloupis, Peter
Team Manager:  Brown, Matthew
 
Duncan, Peter
Caroe, James (c)
Hutchinson, Henry
Curran, Xavier
Hewitt, Sam (+)
Hilker, Monty
Coster, Ashton
Bryce, Cooper
Symons, Frederic
Davey, William
Talmor, Leo
 
Coach:  Guddadamane, Rishab M
Inner South East Cricket - U13B Friday (West) - Mark Hughes Shield
Round 11 - Fri 5 Mar 2021 (5:00PM)
OakleighdefAshwood
Venue: Caloola Reserve (West Oval)Match ID: 3664823
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ajani, Joel J (c)
Gautam, Yaani
Trent, Sebastian
Singh, Charlie A
Duckett, Samuel
Guzzo, Cooper (+)
Kalam, Ehan
Reid, Jacob (+)
Sharma, Bhavesh
Sturrock, Elliott
 
Coach:  Iverson, Gary S
 
Healy, Josh
Berry, Lucas
Lee, Hayden
Lee, Mitchell
Hawtin, Charlie
Pattison, Daniel
Kelly, Max
Chan, Bailey
guenebaut, Theodore
 
Coach:  Steer, Brad
Team Manager:  Hawtin, Graham
Inner South East Cricket - U11C Sunday - Brian Wilson Grade
Round 13 - Sun 21 Mar 2021 (8:45AM)
Ashwooddef bySalesian Old Boys - Gold
Venue: Jordan ReserveMatch ID: 3721836
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
D'Souza, Nathan
Aisbett, Kirk
Wood, Lachlan
Anagnostakis, Nathan
Athauda Arachchi, Denith (c)
Wu, Joshua (+)
Granig, Nathan (+)
Chhit, Lucas
 
Coach:  Wood, Brett
Team Manager:  Chhit, Oudom
 
Fernandez, Jared (+)
Portman, Cooper (+)
Modi, Sachin (c)
Fernandez, Jayden
Fernandez, Carlin
Mathers, Nicola
Rankin, Eli
oddy, Joseph
 
Coach:  Xerri, Brian
Team Manager:  Mathers, Luke
Scorer:  Mathers, Luke
Inner South East Cricket - U15B (N/E) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield
Round 12 - Sun 7 Mar 2021 (8:45AM)
East Malvern ToorongadefAshwood
Umpires: Umpire1: Joshua Hudson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Lucas
Thompson, Robbie
McMahon, Ben
Negri, James
Douez, Oscar
Andrews, Ty
Jurac, Oliver
Seymour, Charlie
Rehfisch, Spencer
Bozzone, Domenic
Schofield, Oliver
Riccardi, Anthony
 
Coach:  Andrews, Ross
Team Manager:  Rehfisch, Belinda
 
Pirozek, Matthew
Von Fersen, Jack
Sest, Tom
Bryan, Jesse
Bryan, Sam
Hawtin, Charlie
Croxford, William
Healy, Josh
Lee, William
Sethi, Sidak
Whitfield, Harrison
Inner South East Cricket - U13C Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield
Round 11 - Sun 7 Mar 2021 (8:45AM)
Ashwood - BluedefMurrumbeena - Silver
Venue: Jingella ReserveMatch ID: 3670790
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sautner, Karl
Lee, Hamish
Mehta, Vivaan
Singh, Charlie A
Davis, Nikolas
Wu, Lachlan (c)
Macdonald, Joshua (+)
Bennet, Louis
Granig, Liam
Adnan, Huzaifa (+)
 
Coach:  Wu, Mitchell
Team Manager:  Bennet, Todd
 
Lamba, Onkaar (c)
Kapoor, Yash
Mills, Henry
Fernandes, Liam (+)
Hansen, Cooper
Bhargava, Rayaan
Panuganti, Aarush
Dehne, Archie
 
Coach:  Hansen, Greg J
Team Manager:  Dehne, Simon
Inner South East Cricket - U17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield
Round 12 - Sun 7 Mar 2021 (8:45AM)
AshwooddefCarnegie
Venue: Essex Heights ReserveMatch ID: 3665909
Umpires: Umpire1: Adam Davis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Harris, Tom P
Wain, Mitchell R
Curnow, Daniel
Macgibbon-Parker, Ian
Schiavello, Gabriel
Healy, Cameron
Papalia, Anthony (c)
Fortuna, Nikolas
Russo, Brendan
Wijeweera, Visith
Billing, Noah
Gunatilake, Sandanu J
 
Coach:  Curnow, Jim
 
Arthur, James M
Callaghan, Andrew
Dimogotsi, James
Johnston, Nick
Murphy, Jacob
Baldwin, Lucas (c) (+)
Doyle, Lachlan
Foldvari, Miro
Margaritis, Evan
Clancy, Charlie
Joubran, Jordyn
 
Coach:  Arthur, Paul
Team Manager:  Arthur, Paul
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild)
Round SF - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Toorak-PrahrandefAshwood
Venue: Orrong Park (East Oval)Match ID: 3643972
Umpires: Umpire1: Harshad Pandya  
Scorers:  Not specified
Petty, Doug (c)
Robert, Jose
Harrison, Brady B
Bennett, Ian
Booth, James (+)
Atkins, Charlie
Cooper, Edward
Booth, Cooper
Booth, Ebony
Skinner, Charles
Bhatia, Chad
Bodade, Karan Jaime
Simpson, Will
 
Coach:  Gumley, Alastair J
Team Manager:  Ary, Robert
 
Healy, Cameron (+)
Papalia, Anthony
Murphy, Jake
Von Fersen, Jack
Jaynnetti, Akila
Healy, Dale
Mehta, Abhay (c)
Varga, Declan
Murphy, Sean
Mavani, Vishal
Goel, Shubham
Mercantile Cricket Association - D South
Round GF - Sun 21 Mar 2021 (11:00AM)
Monash UniversitydrewAshwood
Venue: Centenary Park (East Oval)Match ID: 3649434
Umpires: Umpire1: Rodney Bates  Umpire2: Peter Maddocks  
Scorers:  Not specified
Harrison, David A
Pearson, Stephen R
Luck, Shannon
Roberts, Matthew S
Roberts, Lachlan S (+)
Moran, Patrick
Gill, Rhythm
Moosa, Ahmed (c)
Roberts, James K
Bird, Cameron J
Gamble, Andrew E
Solaiappan, Ayyappan (sub)
Patel, Chirayu
 
Coach:  Sobhan, Shoaib S
Scorer:  Pearson, Belinda A
 
Lee, Thomas M
Parker, Henry
Sharma, Divyansh
Fujihara, Musashi
Jones, Brendan
Macgibbon-Parker, Ian
Thompson, Miles (c)
Diwell, Jason
Wall, Connor R
Knowles, Stephen
Tausalkar, Mandar (+)
Haralambakis, Fotios
Mercantile Cricket Association - D South
Round GF - Sun 28 Mar 2021 (11:00AM)
Monash UniversitydefAshwood
Venue: Centenary Park (East Oval)Match ID: 3733276
Umpires: Umpire1: Rodney Bates  Umpire2: Peter Maddocks  
Scorers:  Not specified
Harrison, David A
Pearson, Stephen R
Luck, Shannon
Roberts, Matthew S (+)
Moran, Patrick
Gill, Rhythm
Moosa, Ahmed (c)
Roberts, James K
Bird, Cameron J
Gamble, Andrew E
Vo, James (sub)
Patel, Chirayu
Solaiappan, Ayyappan (+)
 
Coach:  Sobhan, Shoaib S
Scorer:  Pearson, Belinda A
 
Fujihara, Musashi
Diwell, Jason
Sharma, Divyansh
Lee, Thomas M
Wall, Connor R
Macgibbon-Parker, Ian
Jones, Brendan
Knowles, Stephen
Haralambakis, Fotios
Thompson, Miles (c)
Parker, Henry
Tausalkar, Mandar (+)
All Girls Cricket Competition - 13&U Stage 1 - Wednesday (North)
Round 12 - Wed 10 Mar 2021 (5:00PM)
AshwooddefEMTCC Red
Venue: Ashwood Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 3693758
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Barton, Ava
Dow, Caitlin
Ilsley, Araliya
Chhit, Jayda
Barton, Eliza
Bourchier, Sophie
 
Coach:  Hawtin, Suzannah
 
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - U13B Sunday - Lester Giminez Shield
Round 11 - Sun 7 Mar 2021 (8:45AM)
Murrumbeena - BluedefAshwood - Yellow
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
D'Mello, Nathan
Adapa, Shriman
Welcome, Jordan
McCutcheon, Michael (c)
Darvell, Sean (+)
Heath, Archie
Rowell, Lachie
Cornelius, Peter
Girdhar, Mehul
De Silva, Seth
 
Coach:  Adapa, Hemendar
Team Manager:  Darvell, Gabrielle
 
Samarajeewa, Jeremey
Ajani, Joel J
Billing, Harly
Sutaria, Maheer (c) (+)
Billing, Cohen
Corben, Daniel (+)
Dharmawardena, Asher
Pai, Aadithya
Chan, Bailey
 
Coach:  Pirozek, Veronika
Team Manager:  Corben, Doug
Inner South East Cricket - U11B Sunday - John Doig Grade
Round 13 - Sun 21 Mar 2021 (8:45AM)
Mt Waverley - O'DonnelldefAshwood
Venue: Mayfield ParkMatch ID: 3672339
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Nagra, Rehan
Edirisinghe, Tevin
Manoranjan, Eeshwar
Thilakaratne, Shean
Patel, Jewin
Pulihingage, Dilain
Sharma, Sahil
Charegaonkar, Om
Aggarwal, Ishaan
 
Coach:  Nagra, Harman
Team Manager:  Manoranjan, Ranjan
 
Edmonds, Joshua
Budhiraja, Kanan
Scott, Rhys
Gupta, Reyansh
Bruigom, Blair
Fitton, Harvey
 
Coach:  Edmonds, Mark P
Mercantile Cricket Association - B South/East
Round 15 - Sun 7 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Boroniadef byAshwood
Venue: Tormore ReserveMatch ID: 3647394
Umpires: Umpire1: Mahesh Sriramaiah  Umpire2: No Appointment  
Scorers:  Not specified
Blennerhassett, John (c)
Thornton, Callum
Fogarty, John
Oluc, Steve L
Kalisperis, Zac
Rose'Meyer, Matthew (+)
Nithyanantham, Ashwin
Sharma, Nakul
Blease, Cameron
Schmidtke, Kyle
Smith, Jakob
Tucker, Mitchell
 
Coach:  McCartin, Chris
 
Morton, Ari (c) (+)
Edmonds, Anthony F
Edmonds, Mark P
Bourke, David
D'Silva, Jordan P
Irish, Joshua L
Dennis, Jarrod
Heenan, Shaun M
Gant, Aidan
Tu, Shieng
McMahon, James H
Jong, Alex