Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Eastern Cricket Association - A Turf (Sturgess Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (12:30PM)
AshwoodvBurwood
Venue: Essex Heights ReserveMatch ID: 3189050
Umpires: Umpire1: Roland Bretag  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Coghlan, Matthew (c)
Majtlis, David
Swan, Anthony
Reed, Jackson
Wilson, James
Swift, Henry
Swan, Mark (+)
Edgar, James D
Khan, Hyder
Thurwell, Josh
Mounas, Harry
Eastern Cricket Association - D Turf (Mair Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (12:30PM)
EdinburghvAshwood
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B G Male
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:30AM)
Camberwell Magpies TilleyvAshwood
Venue: Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper)Match ID: 3317218
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Rixon, Adam
Bayles, Sam
Symons, Henri
Duncan, Peter
Spowart, Jack
Caroe, James
Ashton-Taylor, Jack
Symons, Frederic
Tilley, Jonty
Gregory, James (c)
Jeraj, Rahul
Brookes, Ben
 
Coach:  Duncan, Garran
Team Manager:  Tilley, Andrew
 
Healy, Joshua
Berry, Lucas
Brown, Ethan
Gunatilake, Romesh
Hawtin, Charlie
Ford, Tom
Bryan, Sam
Dvorak, Jimmy
Loganathan, Shaan
Steer, Oliver
Dharmawardena, Asher
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Sunday Green
Round 3 - Sun 27 Oct 2019 (8:30AM)
Glen Iris SmashersvAshwood Blue
Venue: Burke Road South Match ID: 3343348
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Sunday Green
Round 3 - Sun 27 Oct 2019 (8:30AM)
Ashwood GoldvGlen Iris Barrance
Venue: Ashwood Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 3343345
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14C S J Mason
Round 2 - Fri 18 Oct 2019 (5:15PM), Fri 25 Oct 2019 (5:15PM)
STC South Camberwell RedvAshwood
Venue: Nettleton Park (East pitch)Match ID: 3306395
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Docherty, Henry (c)
Adams, George
Camilleri, Joe
Urquhart, Jack
Johnston, Jacob
Swift, Ben
O'Brien, Hamish
Branagan, Jonny (+)
Martin, Joshua
Cate, Oscar
Dwyer, George
Simionato, Lucas
Adams, Walter
 
Coach:  Docherty, Bernard
 
********
Thatcher, Sam
Billing, Noah
Hari, Aston
Hari, James
Mangan, Bertie
Brown, Isaac
Rainsford, Dansiam
Morrison, Lachlan
Morrison, Angus
O'Meara, Nicholas
Whitfield, Harrison
Billing, Harly
 
Coach:  Lee, Tim
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12C F Jackson
Round 3 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:30AM)
AshwoodvSTC South Camberwell Red
Venue: Jingella ReserveMatch ID: 3328408
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Murphy, Dylan
Lee, Hayden
Lee, Mitchell (+)
Pattison, Daniel
Choi, Leonardo
Touloupis, Yianni
Manuel, Daniel
Smith, Lachlan
Chan, Bailey (c)
ANAGNOSTAKIS, MATTHEW
 
Coach:  Touloupis, Peter
Team Manager:  Lee, Emma
 
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Blue
Round 3 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:30AM)
Ashwood BluevWyclif Red
Venue: Ashwood Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 3328544
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Blue
Round 3 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:30AM)
Wyclif BluevAshwood Gold
Venue: Highfield Park (South Oval)Match ID: 3328546
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade
Round 3 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:45AM)
AshwoodvToorak-Prahran (Purple)
Venue: Jordan ReserveMatch ID: 3334167
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mercantile Cricket Association - B Sunday Grade
Round 4 - Sun 27 Oct 2019 (12:30PM)
CarnegievAshwood
Venue: Koornang ParkMatch ID: 3235506
Umpires: Umpire1: Jabed Chowdhury  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield
Round 2 - Fri 18 Oct 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 25 Oct 2019 (5:00PM)
AshwoodvMt Waverley (Singleton)
Venue: Jingella ReserveMatch ID: 3330052
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thurston, Sam
Schiavello, Gabriel
Papalia, Anthony
Fortuna, Nikolas
Russo, Brendan
Kinnane, Thomas
McMahon, Patrick
Croxford, William
Bryan, Jesse
Von Fersen, Jack m
Healy, Cameron
 
Goode, Alexander R (+)
Jackman, Lucas J
Lucarelli, Carl
Stecher, Daniel
Fischer, Nicholas
Madan, Shlok
Cooper-Wallis, Oliver (c)
Chowdhary, Aditya
Singh, Jaskabeer
Malhotra, Jai
varshney, shreesh
Gullifer, Jack
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade
Round 3 - Sun 27 Oct 2019 (8:45AM)
Maccabi AJAX (Green)vAshwood
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 5)Match ID: 3340996
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Sunday - John Wilson Shield
Round 2 - Sun 20 Oct 2019 (8:45AM), Sun 27 Oct 2019 (8:45AM)
KewvAshwood
Venue: Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval)Match ID: 3340842
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Reed, Mitchell
Chown, Alfred (c)
Dickson, Jordan
Thiele Davies, Hunter
Dikeos, George
Dahlsen, Joshua
O'Brien, Sam
Girdlestone, Peter
Brian, Daniel (+)
 
Coach:  Smith, Benjamin S
Team Manager:  Reed, Chris
 
Taranto, Ryan (c)
Antipas, Dion (+)
Gunatilake, Romesh (+)
Hawtin, Charlie
Hari, Aston
De kauwe, Yannick
Kelly, Max
Von Fersen, Jack m
Sest, Tom
 
Coach:  Antipas, Ilias
Team Manager:  Sest, Mike
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield
Round 2 - Sun 20 Oct 2019 (12:00PM), Sun 27 Oct 2019 (12:00PM)
Caulfield (Gold)vAshwood
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3342407
Umpires: Umpire1: Sunil Paul  
Scorers:  Not specified
Aylward, Patrick
Carracher, Noah
Friend, Teddy
Matthews, Abraham
Matthews, Henry
Noble, Fred
Noble, Henry
Pourpouras, George
Ronald, Ryan
Sari, Luis
stock, felix
Woolfe, Lucas
 
Coach:  Pourpouras, Jason
 
Macgibbon-Parker, Ian
Schiavello, Gabriel
Healy, Cameron
Papalia, Anthony
Fortuna, Nikolas
Wijeweera, Visith
Kinnane, Thomas
Hattersley, Jacob
Loft, Hayden
Billing, Noah
Pirozek, Matthew
Bryan, Jesse
 
Coach:  Bryan, Brett
Mercantile Cricket Association - C South Grade
Round 4 - Sun 27 Oct 2019 (12:30PM)
AshwoodvHolmesglen TAFE/EMT
Venue: Essex Heights ReserveMatch ID: 3235685
Umpires: Umpire1: Ashwin Kumar  Umpire2: Anubhav Sapra  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield
Round 2 - Sun 20 Oct 2019 (8:45AM), Sun 27 Oct 2019 (8:45AM)
AshwoodvMurrumbeena (Silver)
Venue: Jingella ReserveMatch ID: 3340885
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thurston, Will
Loft, Xavier
Ajani, Joel J
Billing, Harly
Sutaria, Maheer
Corben, Daniel
Weerasiri, Gyan
Ford, Jack
 
Coach:  Billing, Dan
 
Adapa, Shriman
Rowell, Lachie
Singh, Tanvir
Darvell, Sean (+)
D'Mello, Nathan
Mendez, Thomas
Cornelius, Peter
Shetty, Aadi
Brown, Campbell
Girdhar, Mehul
Welcome, Jordan
 
Coach:  Williams, Jared
Team Manager:  Darvell, Gabrielle
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Girdhar, Mehul
Welcome, Jordan
Inner South East Cricket - Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield
Round 2 - Sun 20 Oct 2019 (8:45AM), Sun 27 Oct 2019 (8:45AM)
AshwoodvMt Waverley (Sheedy)
Venue: Essex Heights ReserveMatch ID: 3342260
Umpires: Umpire1: Christopher Wright  
Scorers:  Not specified
Reid, James M
Wall, Connor R
Harris, Tom P (+)
Wain, Mitchell
Curnow, Daniel
Suaris, Shivetha Amrith (c)
Cordeiro, Liam
Bennetts, Riley D
Moore, Jack
Ashraf, Mursal u
Ashraf, Misbah
Healy, Cameron
 
Coach:  Beaumont, Jack
Team Manager:  Curnow, Jim
 
Huppe, Sebastien
********
Fernando, Rehan A
Monahan, Patrick
Delaney, Ben
Varadarajan, Srivats
Delaney, Joseph (c)
Rao, Rithvik
Mallawapitiya, Pulindu
Butt, Faaiz
Singh, Sharndeep
Parathan, Maaran
Bagwe, Siddhail
******** (+)
 
Coach:  Fernando, Aaron G
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
********
Monahan, Patrick
Rao, Rithvik
Parathan, Maaran
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild)
Round 4 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (12:30PM)
STC South CamberwellvAshwood
Venue: Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval)Match ID: 3250078
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available