Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 18
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild)
LOC8
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
Ashwood 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 18
2
AYC Harlequins 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 18
3
STC South Camberwell 0 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 12
4
Glen Waverley (Sunday) 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 12
5
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 6 -2 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 10
6
Mont Albert 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 6
7
Richmond Union 6 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 6
8
Knox Churches -2 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 4
9
West Ivanhoe United 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 0
10
Malvern Valley 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Last re-calculated: Dec 8, 2021 3:46AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 9 - 35 Overs
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
STC South Camberwell 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 18
2
Balwyn Saints Cricket Club 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 18
3
Burnley CYMS 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 12
4
Glen Waverley (Sunday) 0 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 12
5
Ashwood 3 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 9
6
Notting Hill-Brandon Park 3 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 3
7
Malvern Valley 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 0
8
Monash 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Last re-calculated: Dec 8, 2021 3:46AM (local time)


All Girls Cricket Competition - AGCC 13&U B - Wednesday (North)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 POINTS
1
Mt Waverley Mackay 6 6 0 . . . . . . . 12
2
Ashwood 6 6 0 . . . . . . . 12
3
Mackie/Washington Park 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 0
4
Bentleigh Uniting/Oakleigh 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 0
5
Bentleigh Red 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 0
6
CUCC Kings Pearls 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 0
Last re-calculated: Dec 8, 2021 3:46AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - U13B Sunday (East) - Lester Giminez Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh . 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 18 9.000 3.5873
2 Ashwood 3 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . 15 3.750 1.9019
3 Mt Waverley 3 0 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 15 3.750 0.8991
4 Caulfield 3 6 0 0 . . . . . . . . . 9 3.000 0.4432
5 Mulgrave - Blue 3 0 6 0 . . . . . . . . . 9 3.000 0.2288
6 Box Hill . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0 - 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Dec 8, 2021 3:45AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - U11C Saturday - Duncan Goode Grade
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Brighton District 3 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . 15 5.000 2.9574
2 Ashwood 3 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . 15 3.750 2.6725
3 Malvern Junior - Silver 3 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . 15 3.750 0.7777
4 Malvern Junior - Bronze 3 0 6 0 . . . . . . . . . 9 2.250 1.0909
5 Murrumbeena - White 3 0 6 0 . . . . . . . . . 9 2.250 0.6455
6 Clayton District 3 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.000 0.1885
Last re-calculated: Dec 8, 2021 3:44AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - U13 Combined Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Murrumbeena - Gold 3 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 21 5.250 2.3787
2 Ashwood 3 0 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 15 3.750 1.3515
3 Mt Waverley 3 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . 15 5.000 0.8601
4 Maccabi AJAX - Jets 3 6 0 0 . . . . . . . . . 9 2.250 0.6122
5 Maccabi AJAX - Raiders 3 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . 3 0.750 0.5504
Last re-calculated: Dec 8, 2021 3:44AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - U15B (South) Sunday - Alan Taylor Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 South Caulfield 3 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 21 7.000 3.4286
2 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 3 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 21 5.250 2.2040
3 Ashwood 6 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . 18 6.000 1.4259
4 Murrumbeena - Maroon 3 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . 15 3.750 2.1352
5 Brighton District 3 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . 15 3.750 0.9261
6 Clayton District 3 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . 9 2.250 0.7613
7 Murrumbeena - Gold 3 0 6 0 . . . . . . . . . 9 3.000 0.6350
8 Oakleigh 3 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . 9 3.000 0.3715
9 Maccabi AJAX - Warriors 3 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . 3 0.750 0.2102
Last re-calculated: Dec 8, 2021 3:45AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - A Turf (Sturgess Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Boronia 3 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 21
2
East Malvern Tooronga 3 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 15
3
Mazenod OC 3 0 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 15
4
Burwood 3 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 15
5
La Trobe University 3 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 9
6
Richmond City 3 6 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 9
7
Mont Albert 3 0 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 9
8
Ashwood 3 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 3
Notes: Kenneth William Sturgess was elected publicity officer for the ESCA in 1964. Ken then had two years as registration secretary and subsequently became umpires’ liaison officer in 1970. He held this office for 10 years and forged bonds between umpires and players. After two years as association vice-president, Ken was elected president of the ESCA in 1982. He served the Association with great commitment and in later times in the face of ill health for 9 years until his untimely death in 1991.
Last re-calculated: Dec 8, 2021 3:44AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - D Turf (Mair Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Mazenod OC 3 0 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 15
2
Glen Iris 3 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 15
3
Mulgrave 3 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 15
4
Edinburgh 3 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 15
5
Ashburton Willows 3 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 15
6
La Trobe University 3 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 9
7
Old Carey 3 0 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 9
8
Ashwood 3 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 3
Notes: Following three years as a Club delegate, Geoff Mair took on the role of ESCA grade secretary in 1949 and became association treasurer in 1953. He filled this office with distinction for 17 years until his untimely death in 1970. Geoff was awarded life membership in 1959.
Last re-calculated: Dec 8, 2021 3:46AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Yellow
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 POINTS
1
Trinity Willison Scott . 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . 18
2
Trinity Willison Mason . 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . 18
3
STC Red 3 0 6 6 . . . . . . . . 15
4
BUCCC 3 3 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . 15
5
BUCCC 2 3 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . 9
6
Ashwood 3 6 0 0 . . . . . . . . 9
7
Wyclif Blue 6 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . 6
Last re-calculated: Dec 8, 2021 3:46AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - U17 Friday - Neil Daly Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Toorak-Prahran - Red 3 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 21 5.250 4.0346
2 Notting Hill-Brandon Park 3 6 3 6 . . . . . . . . . 18 4.500 2.5278
3 Glen Waverley 3 0 3 6 . . . . . . . . . 12 3.000 1.3951
4 Toorak-Prahran - Blue 3 6 0 0 . . . . . . . . . 9 2.250 0.9524
5 Ashwood 3 0 3 0 . . . . . . . . . 6 1.500 0.4930
6 Murrumbeena 3 0 3 0 . . . . . . . . . 6 1.500 0.4095
Last re-calculated: Dec 8, 2021 3:45AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - U15B Friday - Ray Cleary Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Prahran 3 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 21 5.250 2.1148
2 Mt Waverley - Ternes 3 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . 15 3.750 1.5146
3 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 3 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . 15 3.750 1.2321
4 South Caulfield 3 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . 15 5.000 1.1263
5 Ashwood 3 0 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 15 5.000 0.8527
6 Malvern Red 3 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . 15 5.000 0.7707
7 Glen Iris 3 0 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 15 3.750 0.7296
8 Toorak-Prahran Gold 6 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . 6 2.000 0.4536
9 Notting Hill-Brandon Park 3 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . 3 0.750 1.1641
Last re-calculated: Dec 8, 2021 3:44AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - U13B Friday (East) - Mark Hughes Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Murrumbeena 3 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 21 5.250 3.7147
2 Mt Waverley - Harris 3 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . 15 3.750 2.1851
3 Oakleigh 3 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . 15 3.750 1.2549
4 Glen Waverley 3 0 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 15 3.750 0.7890
5 NHBP - WHITE 3 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . 15 3.750 0.4969
6 Ashwood 3 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . 9 2.250 1.3500
7 Mt Waverley - Beckett 3 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . 3 0.750 0.8792
8 NHBP - NAVY 3 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . 3 0.750 0.2188
Last re-calculated: Dec 8, 2021 3:45AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - U13A Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Mt Waverley - Boyle 3 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 21 7.000 2.4268
2 Toorak-Prahran - Red 3 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 21 7.000 2.3883
3 Glen Waverley - Gold 3 0 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 15 3.750 1.0571
4 Clayton District 3 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . 15 5.000 0.4394
5 Toorak-Prahran - Blue 3 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . 9 2.250 0.9329
6 Ashwood 3 6 0 0 . . . . . . . . . 9 2.250 0.8540
7 Monash -Glen Waverley Junior Cricketers 6 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . 6 2.000 0.6147
Last re-calculated: Dec 8, 2021 3:46AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - U11B (East) Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 EMT Black 3 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 21 5.250 3.8754
2 South Caulfield 3 0 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 15 3.750 1.2342
3 Ashwood 3 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . 15 3.750 1.0080
4 Caulfield 3 0 6 0 . . . . . . . . . 9 2.250 1.1565
5 Mt Waverley 3 6 0 0 . . . . . . . . . 9 2.250 0.3108
6 Glen Waverley 3 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . 3 0.750 0.5038
Last re-calculated: Dec 8, 2021 3:46AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - U11C Sunday - Brian Wilson Grade
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Maccabi AJAX - Yellow 3 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 21 5.250 7.8639
2 Salesian 3 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . 15 3.750 0.8329
3 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 3 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . 15 3.750 0.6354
4 Ashwood 3 0 6 0 . . . . . . . . . 9 2.250 0.5790
5 Maccabi AJAX - Red 3 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . 9 2.250 0.5086
6 Malvern Junior - Grey 3 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . 3 0.750 0.4775
Last re-calculated: Dec 8, 2021 3:45AM (local time)


Mercantile Cricket Association - B Sunday
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS %
1 Melbourne Ramblers 2 4 4 4 . . . . . . . . . . . 14 1.6256
2 Burnley CYMS 2 0 4 4 . . . . . . . . . . . 10 1.7450
3 Ashwood 2 0 4 4 . . . . . . . . . . . 10 1.1678
4 Thornbury Turf Strokers 2 4 4 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 10 1.0035
5 North Balwyn 2 0 4 4 . . . . . . . . . . . 10 0.9237
6 Monash University 2 4 A 0 4 . . . . . . . . . . . 10 0.7028
7 Kingston United 2 4 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 6 0.9252
8 Maccabi AJAX 2 4 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 6 0.9123
9 Brunswick 2 0 A 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 2 0.7825
10 CUCC Kings 2 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 2 0.6442
Last re-calculated: Dec 8, 2021 3:46AM (local time)


Mercantile Cricket Association - C South
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS %
1 Carnegie 4 4 . 4 . . . . . . . . . . . 12 3.5712
2 Burnley CYMS 2 4 4 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 10 2.0455
3 Power House 2 4 0 4 . . . . . . . . . . . 10 0.8914
4 Boroondara 0 0 4 4 . . . . . . . . . . . 8 0.7563
5 Melbourne Strikers 2 4 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 6 0.9987
6 Ashwood 2 0 4 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 6 0.7241
7 Maccabi AJAX 2 0 0 4 . . . . . . . . . . . 6 0.6502
8 Monash University 2 0 . 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 2 0.2636
Last re-calculated: Dec 8, 2021 3:44AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.