Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 17
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B G Male
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Koonung Heights 8 6 1 1 39 1101 70 704 39 2.807 WWWWW U
2
Canterbury 8 6 1 1 48 917 53 675 39 1.500 LWWWW U
3
Ashwood 8 5 1 2 44 1042 56 698 36 1.900 WWWDL U
4
Ashburton Willows Blue 8 4 2 2 47 1166 60 764 30 1.948 WWLDW U
5
Camberwell Magpies Tilley 7 4 2 1 46 874 50 820 27 1.159 DWWLW U
6
Boroondara Yellow 7 4 2 1 41 743 33 818 21 0.731 DLLWW U
7
Richmond Union Black 8 1 5 1 52 711 49 987 12 0.679 TLWLL U
8
Trinity Willison Gold 8 1 6 1 60 854 53 1083 9 0.697 LLLLL U
9
Edinburgh Yellow 8 1 6 1 59 835 32 1200 9 0.377 LLLLW U
10
Glen Iris Sando 8 0 6 1 64 621 44 1115 6 0.383 TLLLL U
Last re-calculated: Feb 27, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14C S J Mason
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Canterbury C2 8 5 1 2 24 860 48 775 36 2.219 LWWDD U
2
STC South Camberwell Red 8 5 1 2 47 965 60 711 36 1.733 WLWDW U
3
Burwood Yellow 8 5 1 1 44 829 57 760 36 1.413 WWLDW U
4
STC South Camberwell Blue 8 3 1 3 46 981 42 870 30 1.030 WLWDD U
5
Boroondara Browning 8 2 3 3 51 1049 34 882 21 0.793 LWLDD U
6
Ashwood 8 2 4 2 46 815 51 1175 18 0.769 WLWDL U
7
Trinity Willison Red 8 1 5 2 50 905 31 935 10 0.600 LWLDD U
8
Ashburton Willows Green 8 0 7 1 51 677 36 973 1 0.491 LLLDL U
Last re-calculated: Feb 27, 2020 3:49AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12C F Jackson
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Boroondara Green 12 11 0 1 51 1620 69 820 75 2.673 WWWWW U
2
Surrey Hills Red 12 9 3 0 66 1368 80 963 60 1.722 WWWWL U
3
Ashwood 11 5 5 1 58 863 64 784 45 1.215 LLLWW U
4
Surrey Hills 12 6 6 0 67 1065 64 1250 42 0.814 WWLLL U
5
Canterbury C1 11 5 4 2 49 803 39 947 42 0.675 WDBDW U
6
Canterbury C3 11 4 5 2 41 895 62 808 36 1.675 LBWDW U
7
STC South Camberwell Red 10 3 6 1 53 866 40 1088 33 0.601 LDLLB U
8
Boroondara Yellow 11 3 8 0 73 627 55 1049 30 0.450 LLWLL U
9
Mont Albert 10 0 9 1 58 609 43 1007 15 0.448 BLLBL U
Last re-calculated: Feb 27, 2020 3:50AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild)
LOC8
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
St. Pauls CC 16 13 2 1 60 1904 125 1656 81 1.575 LWWDW
2
Richmond City 13 8 3 2 67 1644 85 1475 54 1.448 LDWDW
3
Ashwood 15 7 6 2 82 1962 85 2007 48 -0.100 WDWDL
4
STC South Camberwell 16 7 7 2 106 1896 99 1740 48 -0.164 WDLDW
5
Malvern Valley 16 6 7 3 105 1796 87 2051 45 -0.529 WDWDW
6
Burnley CYMS 15 6 7 2 80 1983 74 2029 42 -0.416 LDLDL
7
Glen Waverley Sunday 16 5 10 1 106 2014 88 2118 33 -0.502 WLLWL
8
Balwyn Saints Cricket Club 15 2 12 1 93 1266 56 1389 9 -1.061 LDLLL
Last re-calculated: Feb 27, 2020 3:46AM (local time)


All Girls Cricket Competition - 13&U Stage 1 - Wednesday (North)
RANK TEAM P B W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 13 1 8 2 3 41 1120 59 945 63 1.7055 U
2
EMT/Washington Park 12 1 8 3 1 45 1075 61 813 57 1.7924 U
3
Glen Waverley 14 0 8 3 3 48 1066 65 951 57 1.5179 U
4
Bentleigh 12 1 7 4 1 45 1203 52 1155 51 1.2036 U
5
Mt Waverley 12 1 4 6 2 63 1126 58 1114 36 0.9306 U
6
Mackie 12 1 1 8 3 51 759 35 1001 21 0.5204 U
7
Ashwood 7 0 2 3 2 31 561 25 598 18 0.7566 U
8
Maccabi AJAX 12 1 1 10 1 66 801 35 1134 15 0.3746 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 27, 2020 3:47AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - A Turf (Sturgess Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Boronia 13 6 2 5 74 2183 80 1225 51 1.927 WDDLD U
2
Richmond City 13 6 2 4 63 1646 94 1474 51 1.666 LLDWD U
3
La Trobe University 13 6 2 5 112 2281 90 1601 51 1.145 WDDWD U
4
Mulgrave 13 7 4 2 102 1998 102 2180 48 0.917 LWDWW
5
Burwood 13 5 4 4 82 1589 94 1765 42 1.032 WDDWD U
6
Mont Albert 13 2 6 5 87 1599 96 2178 27 0.810 LDDLD U
7
Richmond Union 13 2 6 4 98 1510 101 2385 27 0.653 WLDLD
8
Ashwood 13 2 10 1 117 2062 78 2060 15 0.667 LWDLL U
Notes: Kenneth William Sturgess was elected publicity officer for the ESCA in 1964. Ken then had two years as registration secretary and subsequently became umpires’ liaison officer in 1970. He held this office for 10 years and forged bonds between umpires and players. After two years as association vice-president, Ken was elected president of the ESCA in 1982. He served the Association with great commitment and in later times in the face of ill health for 9 years until his untimely death in 1991.
Last re-calculated: Feb 27, 2020 3:50AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - D Turf (Mair Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Old Carey Cricket Club 12 7 1 4 56 2068 82 1555 54 1.947 WLWDD
2
Edinburgh 12 6 1 5 55 1333 77 1301 51 1.434 WWWDD
3
Bulleen 12 5 3 4 60 1461 83 1384 42 1.460 WWLDD U
4
Donvale 12 3 3 6 57 1337 68 1399 36 1.140 LLWDD U
5
La Trobe University 12 4 4 4 83 1720 73 1674 36 0.904 WWLDD
6
East Malvern Tooronga 12 2 4 6 60 1393 58 1443 30 0.933 LLLDD
7
Ashwood 12 1 6 5 79 1580 54 1912 21 0.565 LWLDD U
8
Hawthorn 12 1 7 4 89 1644 44 1868 18 0.435 LLWDD U
Notes: Following three years as a Club delegate, Geoff Mair took on the role of ESCA grade secretary in 1949 and became association treasurer in 1953. He filled this office with distinction for 17 years until his untimely death in 1970. Geoff was awarded life membership in 1959.
Last re-calculated: Feb 27, 2020 3:49AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Caulfield Cricket Club 9 0 8 0 1 0 45 1320 56 895 48 5.333 1.8354 U
2 Mulgrave (Red) 9 0 7 0 2 0 22 1290 55 694 42 4.667 4.6470 U
3 Murrumbeena (Gold) 8 0 6 0 2 0 48 1179 49 767 36 4.500 1.5692
4 East Malvern Tooronga (Green) 9 0 5 1 3 0 42 927 42 904 33 3.667 1.0254 U
5 Maccabi AJAX (Colts) 9 0 4 0 5 0 46 812 50 777 24 2.667 1.1359 U
6 Maccabi AJAX (Chargers) 9 0 4 0 5 0 51 969 53 1025 24 2.667 0.9824 U
7 Ashwood 9 0 4 0 5 0 51 785 37 1069 24 2.667 0.5328 U
8 Glen Iris 9 0 4 0 5 0 58 1020 41 1414 24 2.667 0.5099 U
9 East Malvern Tooronga (Red) 9 0 2 1 6 0 48 685 46 979 15 1.667 0.6705 U
10 Ashwood (Gold) 8 0 2 0 6 0 52 791 42 994 12 1.500 0.6427
Last re-calculated: Feb 27, 2020 3:50AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Caulfield 8 1 0 6 2 0 0 50 1251 51 741 48 6.000 1.7220
2 Bayside 8 1 0 6 1 1 0 45 1088 67 853 45 5.625 1.8991 U
3 Maccabi AJAX 8 1 0 4 2 2 0 32 950 43 564 36 4.500 2.2634 U
4 Mt Waverley (Sheedy) 8 1 0 4 2 2 0 43 931 51 866 36 4.500 1.2751 U
5 Moorabbin (Blac) 8 1 0 4 1 3 0 53 1150 42 927 33 4.125 0.9831 U
6 Carnegie 8 1 0 3 2 3 0 47 681 58 1070 30 3.750 0.7854 U
7 Mulgrave/ESO 8 1 0 1 1 6 0 62 1000 50 1179 15 1.875 0.6840 U
8 Ashwood 8 1 0 1 1 6 0 59 906 47 1368 15 1.875 0.5276 U
9 Monash-Glen Waverley 8 1 0 1 0 7 0 51 667 33 1056 12 1.500 0.4087 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 27, 2020 3:46AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 15B (turf) Alan Taylor Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Mt Waverley (Jeffries) 9 0 8 1 0 0 58 1394 76 650 51 5.667 2.8102 U
2 Toorak-Prahran (Blue) 9 1 6 0 2 0 64 1330 84 924 46 5.111 1.8892 U
3 Caulfield (Green) 9 0 7 1 1 0 49 1156 71 1013 45 5.000 1.6535 U
4 Maccabi AJAX (Titans) 9 0 5 2 2 0 45 715 66 744 36 4.000 1.4095 U
5 Moorabbin (White) 7 0 2 2 3 0 44 746 34 494 27 3.857 1.1669 A U
6 Ashwood 8 0 2 1 5 0 68 790 54 984 15 1.875 0.6376 U
7 Murrumbeena (Blue) 9 0 1 2 5 1 73 712 35 1145 12 1.333 0.2981 U
8 Brighton District (Blue) 9 0 1 1 7 0 59 707 53 1234 9 1.000 0.5147 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 27, 2020 3:51AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Pool A
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Edinburgh 5 3 1 1 26 504 25 410 21 1.300 WLWWD
2
St Kevins OC 5 3 1 1 31 555 35 449 21 1.181 WWLWD
3
Richmond City 5 3 1 1 23 430 33 411 21 0.700 LWWWD
4
Toorak-Prahran 5 2 2 1 25 483 28 531 15 0.381 WLWLD
5
Clifton Hill 5 1 3 1 32 502 35 521 9 -0.452 LWLLD
6
Richmond Union 5 0 4 1 35 388 16 540 3 -3.270 LLLLD
Pool B
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Deepdene Uniting 5 3 1 1 22 498 31 482 21 1.140 LWWWD
2
Canterbury 5 3 1 1 21 553 30 492 21 0.862 WLWWD
3
North Balwyn 5 2 2 1 27 490 32 531 15 -0.288 WWLLD
4
Old Carey Cricket Club 5 2 2 1 28 530 21 562 15 -0.584 WLLWD
5
Marcellin OC 5 1 3 1 32 514 17 468 9 -0.326 LWLLD
6
Balwyn Saints Cricket Club 5 1 3 1 30 538 29 588 9 -0.826 LLWLD
Pool C
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Glen Iris 5 4 0 1 22 568 33 512 27 0.700 WWWWD
2
Surrey Hills 5 3 1 1 23 571 23 543 21 0.843 WLWWD
3
Mont Albert 5 2 2 1 27 459 22 417 15 0.105 LWWLD
4
Trinity Willison 5 1 3 1 27 515 24 451 9 0.130 LWLLD
5
STC South Camberwell 5 1 3 1 25 418 31 540 9 -0.491 WLLLD
6
Hawthorn 5 1 3 1 28 507 19 575 9 -1.239 LLLWD
Pool D
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Ashwood 5 3 1 1 24 484 30 483 21 -0.285 WLWWD
2
Ashburton Willows 5 2 2 1 24 474 25 440 15 1.222 LLWWD
3
East Malvern Tooronga 5 2 2 1 22 506 26 507 15 0.076 WLLWD
4
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 5 2 2 1 20 501 21 464 15 0.017 WWLLD
5
Glen Waverley 5 2 2 1 31 436 30 464 15 -0.173 LWWLD
6
Burwood 5 1 3 1 29 526 18 569 9 -0.847 LWLLD
Pool E
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Heathmont 5 3 1 1 9 588 27 506 21 1.995 LWWWD
2
Mazenod OC 5 3 1 1 17 398 25 398 21 1.392 WWLWD
3
Mulgrave 5 3 1 1 26 625 28 549 21 0.999 WLWWD
4
Boronia 5 2 2 1 25 602 25 447 15 1.229 LWWLD
5
St. Pauls CC 5 1 3 1 35 421 21 593 9 -3.249 WLLLD
6
Monash University CC 5 0 4 1 37 448 23 589 3 -2.324 LLLLD
Last re-calculated: Feb 27, 2020 3:50AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Mt Waverley (Singleton) 9 0 5 4 0 0 39 1331 57 1020 42 4.667 1.9072 U
2 Malvern Junior (Blue) 9 0 4 3 2 0 31 1103 78 932 33 3.667 2.9778 U
3 Toorak-Prahran (Purple) 9 0 4 3 2 0 62 1083 51 946 33 3.667 0.9417 U
4 Toorak-Prahran (Red) 9 0 2 4 3 0 55 1188 50 797 24 2.667 1.3551 U
5 Ashwood 9 0 2 3 4 0 67 1366 41 1344 21 2.333 0.6220
6 Notting Hill-Brandon Park 9 0 2 3 4 0 69 860 54 1119 21 2.333 0.6015
7 Toorak-Prahran (Gold) 3 0 0 1 2 0 23 200 14 599 3 1.000 0.2032
Last re-calculated: Feb 27, 2020 3:51AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Glen Iris (Chrashers) 13 0 11 0 2 0 80 2177 174 1243 66 5.077 3.8093 U
2 Maccabi AJAX (Green) 14 0 11 0 3 0 92 2051 146 1247 66 4.714 2.6101 U
3 Ashwood 13 0 9 0 4 0 126 2044 156 1620 54 4.154 1.5621 U
4 Maccabi AJAX (Blue) 14 0 9 0 5 0 118 1888 147 1660 54 3.857 1.4169 U
5 Maccabi AJAX (Gold) 12 0 5 0 7 0 148 1557 93 1865 30 2.500 0.5246 U
6 Mt Waverley (Boyce) 14 0 4 0 10 0 151 1299 119 1971 24 1.714 0.5194 U
7 Caulfield (Green) 12 0 3 0 9 0 135 937 84 1688 18 1.500 0.3454 U
8 Maccabi AJAX (Yellow) 14 0 1 0 13 0 158 1220 89 2117 6 0.429 0.3246 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 27, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Sunday - John Wilson Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Toorak-Prahran (Green) 9 0 8 0 1 0 59 1203 69 942 48 5.333 1.4935 U
2 Malvern Junior (Orange) 9 0 7 0 2 0 45 1195 55 1061 42 4.667 1.3766 U
3 Kew 9 0 6 0 3 0 48 1244 60 1073 36 4.000 1.4492 U
4 Maccabi AJAX (Jets) 9 0 5 0 4 0 58 1124 50 1034 30 3.333 0.9371 U
5 Malvern Junior (Blue) 9 0 4 0 5 0 58 974 56 1073 24 2.667 0.8764 U
6 Toorak-Prahran (Blue) 9 0 4 0 5 0 57 1109 44 1085 24 2.667 0.7890 U
7 Mt Waverley (Sheehan) 8 0 3 0 5 0 44 892 54 813 18 2.250 1.3465
8 East Malvern Tooronga (Blue) 8 0 1 0 7 0 44 862 41 1016 6 0.750 0.7906
Last re-calculated: Feb 27, 2020 3:50AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Caulfield (Gold) 7 1 1 3 1 2 0 37 961 65 745 37 5.286 2.2661 U
2 Malvern Junior (Silver) 8 1 0 4 1 3 0 51 958 61 941 33 4.125 1.2177 U
3 Clayton District/Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 7 1 0 4 1 2 0 48 612 54 615 33 4.714 1.1195 U
4 Mulgrave (Blue) 8 1 0 3 1 4 0 61 812 54 884 27 3.375 0.8131 U
5 Clayton District 8 1 0 3 0 5 0 66 751 55 950 24 3.000 0.6588 U
6 Maccabi AJAX (Warriors) 8 0 0 1 1 5 1 65 611 31 927 9 1.125 0.3143 U
7 Mt Waverley (Temes) 8 1 0 0 0 8 0 67 944 41 1210 6 0.750 0.4774
8 East Malvern Tooronga (Red) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Feb 27, 2020 3:47AM (local time)


Mercantile Cricket Association - B Sunday Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Melbourne Ramblers 19 0 12 4 3 0 147 2728 138 1884 54 1.3593 A
2 Ashwood 19 0 10 3 6 0 102 2313 151 2284 50 1.4992 A
3 Sunrise 19 0 10 4 5 0 154 2496 140 2004 48 1.1323
4 Carnegie United 19 0 9 4 6 0 149 2266 142 1913 44 1.1289
5 East Malvern Tooronga 19 0 8 3 8 0 136 2369 154 2511 38 1.0683
6 Carnegie 19 0 8 2 9 0 151 2386 132 2627 36 0.7940
7 Charles Sturt University 19 0 7 3 9 0 151 2212 162 2405 34 0.9868
8 Monash University 19 0 6 4 9 0 128 1969 119 2396 32 0.7640
9 Boronia 19 0 7 3 9 0 132 2069 144 2329 30 0.9691 A
10 Maccabi AJAX 19 0 1 4 14 0 149 1876 117 2331 12 0.6320
Last re-calculated: Feb 27, 2020 3:49AM (local time)


Mercantile Cricket Association - C South Grade
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 East Doncaster 18 1 0 10 6 2 0 87 1814 128 1578 50 1.6913 A
2 South Yarra 19 0 0 10 3 6 0 114 2342 109 1897 50 1.1804 A
3 Carnegie United 19 0 1 9 5 4 0 123 2176 122 1626 45 1.3274 A U
4 Canterbury 19 0 0 7 6 5 1 97 1999 121 2465 44 1.0116 A
5 Malvern 19 0 0 7 7 5 0 88 2090 114 2188 42 1.2374
6 Melbourne Strikers 19 0 0 5 6 8 0 132 2536 103 2256 32 0.8771 U
7 Ashwood 18 0 0 3 4 11 0 134 2065 99 2337 20 0.6528 U
8 Holmesglen TAFE/EMT 18 0 0 2 4 12 0 142 2114 121 2789 16 0.6459
Last re-calculated: Feb 27, 2020 3:50AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.