Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 17   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B G Male
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 POINTS
1
Koonung Heights 6 0 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 45
2
Canterbury 6 6 3 0 6 6 6 6 6 45
3
Ashwood 6 6 3 6 6 6 3 0 6 42
4
Ashburton Willows Blue 0 6 3 6 6 0 3 6 10 40
5
Camberwell Magpies Tilley 6 0 3 6 6 0 6 . 0 27
6
Boroondara Yellow 6 6 3 0 0 6 0 . 0 21
7
Richmond Union Black 0 0 3 3 0 6 0 0 0 12
8
Trinity Willison Gold 0 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
9
Edinburgh Yellow 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 6 . 9
10
Glen Iris Sando 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 . 6
Last re-calculated: Mar 22, 2020 3:42AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14C S J Mason
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 POINTS
1
Canterbury C2 6 6 6 0 6 6 3 3 6 42
2
STC South Camberwell Red 6 6 3 6 0 6 3 6 6 42
3
Burwood Yellow 3 6 6 6 6 0 3 6 0 36
4
STC South Camberwell Blue 3 6 3 6 0 6 3 3 6 36
5
Boroondara Browning 6 0 3 0 6 0 3 3 6 27
6
Ashwood 0 0 3 6 0 6 3 0 0 18
7
Trinity Willison Red 0 0 -2 0 6 0 3 3 0 10
8
Ashburton Willows Green 0 0 -2 0 0 0 3 0 0 1
Last re-calculated: Apr 6, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12C F Jackson
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
Boroondara Green 6 6 6 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 75
2
Surrey Hills Red 0 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 66
3
Ashwood 6 6 0 3 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 51
4
Surrey Hills 6 0 6 0 6 6 0 6 6 6 0 0 0 6 48
5
Canterbury C1 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 3 6 3 6 6 48
6
Canterbury C3 0 0 3 0 6 6 0 0 0 6 6 3 6 0 36
7
Boroondara Yellow 6 0 0 6 6 0 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 36
8
STC South Camberwell Red 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 3 0 0 6 0 33
9
Mont Albert 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 0 0 15
Last re-calculated: Mar 29, 2020 3:49AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild)
LOC8
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 POINTS
1
St. Pauls CC . 6 6 6 . 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 0 . 6 6 3 6 6 87
2
Richmond City . 0 0 0 . 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 0 0 . 3 6 3 6 6 60
3
Ashwood . 0 0 0 . 0 6 6 6 0 0 6 6 6 . 3 6 3 0 6 54
4
STC South Camberwell . 6 6 6 . 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 6 . 3 0 3 6 6 54
5
Malvern Valley . 0 0 3 . 0 0 0 6 0 6 0 6 6 . 3 6 3 6 0 45
6
Burnley CYMS . 6 0 0 . 6 0 6 0 0 6 6 6 0 . 3 0 3 0 0 42
7
Glen Waverley Sunday . 0 6 3 . 0 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 6 . 0 0 6 0 0 33
8
Balwyn Saints Cricket Club . 0 0 0 . 6 0 -2 0 0 0 -2 6 0 . 3 -2 0 0 0 9
Last re-calculated: Apr 6, 2020 3:44AM (local time)


All Girls Cricket Competition - 13&U Stage 1 - Wednesday (North)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 3 6 6 6 3 6 6 6 6 3 6 6 0 0 63
2
EMT/Washington Park 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 6 0 3 6 . 0 6 57
3
Glen Waverley 3 0 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 3 0 6 6 3 57
4
Bentleigh 6 6 6 0 6 0 0 6 . 3 6 0 6 6 51
5
Mt Waverley 0 0 0 6 0 6 6 0 0 3 6 6 . 3 36
6
Mackie 6 0 0 0 3 0 0 6 . 3 0 0 0 3 21
7
Ashwood . . . . . . 0 0 6 3 0 . 6 3 18
8
Maccabi AJAX 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 . 0 15
Last re-calculated: Mar 19, 2020 3:49AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - A Turf (Sturgess Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
Boronia 3 6 3 6 0 0 6 6 6 6 3 3 3 6 57
2
Richmond City 3 3 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 0 3 3 6 57
3
Mulgrave 6 6 3 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 6 3 6 6 54
4
La Trobe University 6 3 3 0 6 6 6 6 0 6 3 3 3 0 51
5
Burwood 6 0 6 0 6 0 0 3 6 6 3 3 3 0 42
6
Mont Albert 0 3 3 0 0 6 0 0 6 0 3 3 3 6 33
7
Richmond Union 0 3 3 0 0 0 6 3 0 6 0 3 3 0 27
8
Ashwood 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 3 0 0 15
Notes: Kenneth William Sturgess was elected publicity officer for the ESCA in 1964. Ken then had two years as registration secretary and subsequently became umpires’ liaison officer in 1970. He held this office for 10 years and forged bonds between umpires and players. After two years as association vice-president, Ken was elected president of the ESCA in 1982. He served the Association with great commitment and in later times in the face of ill health for 9 years until his untimely death in 1991.
Last re-calculated: Apr 6, 2020 3:50AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - D Turf (Mair Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Old Carey Cricket Club 6 6 6 3 3 6 6 6 0 6 3 3 6 60
2
Edinburgh 6 0 3 3 3 6 6 6 6 6 3 3 0 51
3
Bulleen 6 6 6 3 3 0 0 6 6 0 3 3 6 48
4
Donvale 3 6 3 3 3 6 0 0 0 6 3 3 0 36
5
East Malvern Tooronga 3 0 3 3 3 6 6 0 0 0 3 3 6 36
6
La Trobe University 0 6 0 3 3 0 6 6 6 0 3 3 0 36
7
Ashwood 0 0 3 3 3 0 0 0 6 0 3 3 6 27
8
Hawthorn 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 6 3 3 0 18
Notes: Following three years as a Club delegate, Geoff Mair took on the role of ESCA grade secretary in 1949 and became association treasurer in 1953. He filled this office with distinction for 17 years until his untimely death in 1970. Geoff was awarded life membership in 1959.
Last re-calculated: Apr 6, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Caulfield Cricket Club 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 48 5.333 1.8354
2 Mulgrave (Red) 0 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 42 4.667 4.6470
3 Murrumbeena (Gold) 6 0 6 6 6 6 0 6 . 36 4.500 1.5692
4 East Malvern Tooronga (Green) 3 6 6 6 0 0 6 6 0 33 3.667 1.0254
5 Maccabi AJAX (Colts) 0 6 0 0 6 0 0 6 6 24 2.667 1.1359
6 Maccabi AJAX (Chargers) 0 0 0 6 6 6 0 0 6 24 2.667 0.9824
7 Ashwood 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 24 2.667 0.5328
8 Glen Iris 6 6 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 24 2.667 0.5099
9 East Malvern Tooronga (Red) 3 0 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 15 1.667 0.6705
10 Ashwood (Gold) 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 0 . 12 1.500 0.6427
Last re-calculated: Apr 6, 2020 3:50AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Caulfield 6 6 3 6 6 6 6 3 6 48 6.000 1.7220
2 Bayside 6 6 3 6 6 6 6 6 0 45 5.625 1.8991
3 Maccabi AJAX 0 6 3 6 0 6 6 3 6 36 4.500 2.2634
4 Mt Waverley (Sheedy) 0 6 3 0 6 6 6 3 6 36 4.500 1.2751
5 Moorabbin (Blac) 6 6 6 6 6 0 0 3 0 33 4.125 0.9831
6 Carnegie 6 0 6 6 6 0 0 3 3 30 3.750 0.7854
7 Mulgrave/ESO 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 3 15 1.875 0.6840
8 Ashwood 0 0 6 0 0 6 0 3 0 15 1.875 0.5276
9 Monash-Glen Waverley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 12 1.500 0.4087
Last re-calculated: Apr 6, 2020 3:44AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 15B (turf) Alan Taylor Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Mt Waverley (Jeffries) 6 6 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 51 5.667 2.8102
2 Toorak-Prahran (Blue) 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 0 10 46 5.111 1.8892
3 Caulfield (Green) 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 3 45 5.000 1.6535
4 Maccabi AJAX (Titans) 0 0 3 6 6 6 6 3 6 36 4.000 1.4095
5 Moorabbin (White) 15 A . . 0 0 6 0 3 3 27 3.857 1.1669
6 Ashwood 6 0 . 0 0 6 0 3 0 15 1.875 0.6376
7 Murrumbeena (Blue) 0 6 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 12 1.333 0.2981
8 Brighton District (Blue) 6 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 1.000 0.5147
Last re-calculated: Apr 6, 2020 3:51AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.