Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 18   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild)
LOC8
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
AYC Harlequins 7 6 1 0 30 993 46 981 36 1.124 WWWWL U
2
Ashwood 6 4 2 0 29 1206 46 941 24 1.034 WWLWL U
3
STC South Camberwell 7 4 3 0 57 1427 51 1168 24 0.979 WWLLW U
4
Glen Waverley (Sunday) 7 4 3 0 48 843 36 868 24 -0.464 LWLWL U
5
Knox Churches 7 4 3 0 44 713 40 873 22 -0.895 LWLWW U
6
West Ivanhoe United 7 3 4 0 41 1213 51 1180 18 0.166 LLWWW U
7
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 6 3 3 0 27 618 24 611 14 0.836 LWWLL U
8
Malvern Valley 7 2 5 0 60 1056 47 1009 12 -0.588 LLWWL U
9
Richmond Union 7 2 5 0 56 868 51 1042 12 -0.663 LLLLW U
10
Mont Albert 7 2 5 0 46 878 46 1142 12 -1.072 WLWLL U
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 4:00AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 9 - 35 Overs
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Balwyn Saints Cricket Club 7 5 1 1 25 821 49 871 33 0.431 WLDWW U
2
STC South Camberwell 7 4 2 1 27 659 43 649 27 1.435 WLWDL U
3
Ashwood 7 4 2 1 42 627 45 621 27 0.039 WWLWW U
4
Burnley CYMS 6 4 2 0 29 696 40 698 24 0.105 WLWWL U
5
Malvern Valley 7 3 4 0 55 914 34 959 18 0.996 LWWLW U
6
Glen Waverley (Sunday) 7 2 4 1 54 832 42 663 15 -0.484 WLDLL U
7
Notting Hill-Brandon Park 7 2 4 1 40 552 24 465 13 -0.522 LWLWL U
8
Monash 6 0 5 1 41 529 36 704 3 -1.629 LLLLD U
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 4:01AM (local time)


All Girls Cricket Competition - AGCC 13&U B - Wednesday (North)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1
Mt Waverley Mackay 5 4 0 1 9 457 13 299 24 2.2077
2
Ashwood 5 3 1 1 13 404 17 305 18 1.7322
3
Bentleigh Uniting/Oakleigh 5 1 3 1 16 282 16 431 6 0.6543
4
Bentleigh Red 5 1 3 1 21 282 13 398 6 0.4386
5
Mackie/Washington Park 4 0 3 1 14 195 9 252 0 0.4974
6
CUCC Kings Pearls 4 0 3 1 15 129 9 302 0 0.2563
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 4:00AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - U13B Sunday (East) - Lester Giminez Shield
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 4 1 0 4 0 0 0 16 551 29 313 30 7.500 3.1907 U
2 Ashwood 6 0 0 3 1 2 0 28 703 30 605 21 3.500 1.2450 U
3 Mt Waverley 6 0 0 3 1 2 0 25 649 24 683 21 3.500 0.9122 U
4 Caulfield 4 2 0 0 1 3 0 20 258 17 448 15 3.750 0.4895 U
5 Mulgrave - Blue 4 2 0 0 1 3 0 19 291 8 403 15 3.750 0.3040 U
6 Box Hill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 3:59AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - U11C Saturday - Duncan Goode Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Brighton District 6 0 4 1 1 0 33 593 53 341 27 4.500 2.7929 U
2 Malvern Junior - Silver 6 0 4 1 1 0 41 590 30 513 27 4.500 0.8415 U
3 Ashwood 6 0 3 1 2 0 19 514 28 443 21 3.500 1.7099 U
4 Malvern Junior - Bronze 6 0 2 1 3 0 28 575 38 542 15 2.500 1.4398 U
5 Murrumbeena - White 6 0 2 1 3 0 39 442 35 597 15 2.500 0.6644 U
6 Clayton District 6 0 0 1 5 0 46 312 22 590 3 0.500 0.2529 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 3:58AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - A Turf (Sturgess Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Boronia 8 5 1 2 26 998 49 859 36 2.190 WWLDW U
2
Burwood 8 5 1 2 44 1092 51 850 36 1.489 WWWDW U
3
Mazenod OC 8 4 2 2 41 954 46 986 30 1.086 WLWWD
4
Mont Albert 8 3 3 2 54 902 42 1028 24 0.682 LWWDL U
5
East Malvern Tooronga 8 3 4 1 45 1363 65 1218 21 1.616 LWLLL U
6
Richmond City 8 2 4 2 46 886 39 986 18 0.762 LLWDL U
7
La Trobe University 8 1 4 3 42 882 26 914 15 0.597 WLLDD
8
Ashwood 8 1 5 2 55 887 35 1123 12 0.503 LLLDW U
Notes: Kenneth William Sturgess was elected publicity officer for the ESCA in 1964. Ken then had two years as registration secretary and subsequently became umpires’ liaison officer in 1970. He held this office for 10 years and forged bonds between umpires and players. After two years as association vice-president, Ken was elected president of the ESCA in 1982. He served the Association with great commitment and in later times in the face of ill health for 9 years until his untimely death in 1991.
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 3:58AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - D Turf (Mair Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Mulgrave 8 4 2 2 34 774 46 779 30 1.344 LWDLW U
2
Glen Iris 8 4 2 2 39 967 36 842 30 1.060 WLDWW U
3
Edinburgh 8 4 3 1 52 911 66 832 27 1.390 WLWWL U
4
Mazenod OC 8 3 2 3 38 859 44 856 27 1.162 WLDDW U
5
Ashburton Willows 8 3 2 3 38 784 44 832 27 1.091 LWDDL U
6
Old Carey 8 4 3 1 57 1223 49 1124 27 0.935 LWLWW U
7
La Trobe University 8 2 5 1 55 1004 43 1159 15 0.677 WWLLL U
8
Ashwood 8 1 6 1 56 892 41 990 9 0.660 LLWLL U
Notes: Following three years as a Club delegate, Geoff Mair took on the role of ESCA grade secretary in 1949 and became association treasurer in 1953. He filled this office with distinction for 17 years until his untimely death in 1970. Geoff was awarded life membership in 1959.
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 4:01AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Yellow
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Trinity Willison Scott 2 2 0 0 8 350 19 140 24 5.250 BBWW U
2
Trinity Willison Mason 3 3 0 0 13 427 27 272 24 2.017 WWBW U
3
STC Red 4 2 1 1 14 287 22 239 21 1.398 DLWWB U
4
BUCCC 3 5 2 2 1 28 434 18 475 15 -0.513 DWWLL U
5
BUCCC 2 5 1 3 1 27 303 16 511 15 -2.600 LLWLB U
6
Wyclif Blue 4 1 3 0 19 427 18 481 12 -0.675 BLLLW U
7
Ashwood 5 1 3 1 28 412 17 522 9 -1.375 DWLLL U
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 4:00AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - U13 Combined Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Murrumbeena - Gold 5 1 0 3 1 1 0 20 483 26 372 27 5.400 1.6879 U
2 Ashwood 6 0 0 3 2 1 0 27 398 27 343 24 4.000 1.1603 U
3 Maccabi AJAX - Jets 6 0 0 3 1 2 0 30 492 26 415 21 3.500 1.0275 U
4 Mt Waverley 5 1 0 1 2 2 0 22 257 24 387 18 3.600 0.7245 U
5 Maccabi AJAX - Raiders 5 1 0 0 1 4 0 23 385 19 532 9 1.800 0.5978 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 3:58AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - U15B (South) Sunday - Alan Taylor Shield
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 South Caulfield 5 1 0 4 1 0 0 13 418 34 209 33 6.600 5.2308 U
2 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 5 1 0 4 1 0 0 15 485 28 290 33 6.600 3.1218 U
3 Brighton District 5 1 0 3 1 1 0 25 425 28 339 27 5.400 1.4041 U
4 Murrumbeena - Maroon 6 0 0 3 2 1 0 31 517 35 457 24 4.000 1.2773 U
5 Ashwood 5 1 0 3 0 2 0 32 535 37 523 24 4.800 1.1828 U
6 Oakleigh 5 1 0 1 2 2 0 24 420 25 432 18 3.600 1.0127 U
7 Clayton District 6 0 0 1 1 4 0 33 430 27 541 9 1.500 0.6503 U
8 Murrumbeena - Gold 5 1 0 0 1 4 0 33 278 20 440 9 1.800 0.3829 U
9 Maccabi AJAX - Warriors 6 0 0 0 1 5 0 45 224 17 501 3 0.500 0.1689 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2022 3:59AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.