Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 15   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B G Male
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Ashwood 1 1 0 0 1 155 8 30 6 41.333 W U
2
Koonung Heights 1 1 0 0 2 152 9 61 6 11.213 W U
3
Boroondara Yellow 1 1 0 0 6 97 7 89 6 1.272 W U
4
Canterbury 1 1 0 0 6 90 4 56 6 1.071 W U
5
Camberwell Magpies Tilley 1 1 0 0 9 142 8 127 6 0.994 W U
6
Ashburton Willows Blue 1 0 1 0 8 127 9 142 0 1.006 L U
7
Richmond Union Black 1 0 1 0 4 56 6 90 0 0.933 L U
8
Trinity Willison Gold 1 0 1 0 7 89 6 97 0 0.786 L U
9
Edinburgh Yellow 1 0 1 0 9 61 2 152 0 0.089 L U
10
Glen Iris Sando 1 0 1 0 8 30 1 155 0 0.024 L U
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2019 3:40AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14C S J Mason
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
STC South Camberwell Red 1 1 0 0 4 107 7 63 6 2.972 W U
2
Canterbury C2 1 1 0 0 5 96 8 70 6 2.194 W U
3
Boroondara Browning 1 1 0 0 4 88 1 68 6 0.324 W U
4
STC South Camberwell Blue 1 0 0 0 5 83 10 83 3 2.000 T U
5
Burwood Yellow 1 0 0 0 10 83 5 83 3 0.500 T U
6
Trinity Willison Red 1 0 1 0 1 68 4 88 0 3.091 L U
7
Ashwood 1 0 1 0 8 70 5 96 0 0.456 L U
8
Ashburton Willows Green 1 0 1 0 7 63 4 107 0 0.336 L U
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2019 3:40AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12C F Jackson
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Ashwood 1 1 0 0 8 99 8 33 12 3.000 BW U
2
STC South Camberwell Red 2 2 0 0 8 269 8 234 12 1.150 WW U
3
Boroondara Green 1 1 0 0 7 98 3 85 12 0.494 WB U
4
Surrey Hills Red 2 1 1 0 9 221 13 160 6 1.995 LW U
5
Canterbury C1 2 1 1 0 9 228 8 228 6 0.889 LW U
6
Boroondara Yellow 2 1 1 0 15 147 15 205 6 0.717 WL U
7
Surrey Hills 2 1 1 0 15 130 11 186 6 0.513 WL U
8
Canterbury C3 2 0 2 0 8 135 14 154 0 1.534 LL U
9
Mont Albert 2 0 2 0 11 198 10 240 0 0.750 LL U
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2019 3:41AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
St. Pauls CC 2 2 0 0 6 253 20 246 12 2.631 WW U
2
STC South Camberwell 2 2 0 0 12 364 20 210 12 2.200 WW U
3
Burnley CYMS 1 1 0 0 6 195 5 192 12 0.608 WB
4
Glen Waverley Sunday 2 1 1 0 12 302 11 303 6 -0.103 LW U
5
Ashwood 1 0 1 0 5 108 7 110 6 -0.214 BL U
6
Balwyn Saints Cricket Club 2 0 2 0 20 303 12 351 0 -0.976 LL U
7
Malvern Valley 2 0 2 0 20 153 6 266 0 -3.725 LL U
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - A Turf (Sturgess Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Mulgrave 2 2 0 0 6 320 15 313 12 2.556 WW U
2
Boronia 2 1 0 1 5 143 10 99 9 2.889 DW U
3
La Trobe University 2 1 0 1 18 449 16 393 9 1.016 WD U
4
Richmond City 2 0 0 1 9 147 9 147 6 1.000 DT U
5
Burwood 2 1 1 0 13 226 15 269 6 0.969 WL U
6
Mont Albert 2 0 1 1 14 321 15 351 3 0.980 LD U
7
Richmond Union 2 0 1 0 19 366 17 395 3 0.829 LT U
8
Ashwood 2 0 2 0 17 292 4 297 0 0.231 LL U
Notes: Kenneth William Sturgess was elected publicity officer for the ESCA in 1964. Ken then had two years as registration secretary and subsequently became umpires’ liaison officer in 1970. He held this office for 10 years and forged bonds between umpires and players. After two years as association vice-president, Ken was elected president of the ESCA in 1982. He served the Association with great commitment and in later times in the face of ill health for 9 years until his untimely death in 1991.
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2019 3:41AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - D Turf (Mair Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Old Carey Cricket Club 2 2 0 0 8 448 16 294 12 3.048 WW U
2
Bulleen 2 2 0 0 11 309 19 255 12 2.093 WW U
3
Donvale 2 1 0 1 2 115 10 111 9 5.180 DW U
4
Edinburgh 2 1 1 0 13 455 13 302 6 1.507 WL U
5
La Trobe University 2 1 1 0 19 263 16 308 6 0.719 LW U
6
East Malvern Tooronga 2 0 1 1 9 154 9 159 3 0.969 DL U
7
Hawthorn 2 0 2 0 16 326 9 481 0 0.381 LL U
8
Ashwood 2 0 2 0 20 291 6 451 0 0.194 LL U
Notes: Following three years as a Club delegate, Geoff Mair took on the role of ESCA grade secretary in 1949 and became association treasurer in 1953. He filled this office with distinction for 17 years until his untimely death in 1970. Geoff was awarded life membership in 1959.
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2019 3:40AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Murrumbeena (Blue) 2 0 2 0 0 0 16 296 19 208 12 6.000 1.6899 U
2 Mt Waverley (Oxley) 2 0 2 0 0 0 16 229 12 182 12 6.000 0.9437 U
3 Malvern Junior (Yellow) 2 0 1 0 1 0 8 193 17 161 6 3.000 2.5474 U
4 Toorak-Prahran (Maroon) 2 0 1 0 1 0 11 211 19 195 6 3.000 1.8690 U
5 Toorak-Prahran (Green) 2 0 1 0 1 0 16 284 16 212 6 3.000 1.3396 U
6 Ashwood 2 0 1 0 1 0 14 195 12 190 6 3.000 0.8797 U
7 Toorak-Prahran (Red) 2 0 1 0 1 0 15 204 12 219 6 3.000 0.7452 U
8 Clayton District (1) 1 0 0 0 1 0 7 96 7 161 0 0.000 0.5963 U
9 Toorak-Prahran (Purple) 2 0 0 0 2 0 14 156 7 286 0 0.000 0.2727 U
10 Glen Waverley (Gold) 1 0 0 0 1 0 7 51 3 101 0 0.000 0.2164 U
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Mt Waverley (Singleton) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 80 4 76 6 6.000 4.2105 U
2 Toorak-Prahran (Purple) 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 112 7 85 6 6.000 1.8447 U
3 Notting Hill-Brandon Park 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 99 3 96 6 6.000 1.0313 U
4 Ashwood 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 96 3 99 0 0.000 0.9697 U
5 Toorak-Prahran (Gold) 1 0 0 0 1 0 7 85 5 112 0 0.000 0.5421 U
6 Malvern Junior (Blue) 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 76 1 80 0 0.000 0.2375 U
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2019 3:41AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Ashwood 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 94 2 60 6 6.000 1.0444 U
2 Maccabi AJAX (Raiders) 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 104 5 103 6 6.000 1.0097 U
3 Glen Iris 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 76 2 69 6 6.000 0.3671 U
4 Murrumbeena (Silver) 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 69 6 76 0 0.000 2.7237 U
5 Mulgrave (Blue) 1 0 0 0 1 0 5 103 5 104 0 0.000 0.9904 U
6 Maccabi AJAX (Colts) 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 60 3 94 0 0.000 0.9574 U
7 East Malvern Tooronga (Red) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0.0000
8 East Malvern Tooronga (Green) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2019 3:41AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Bayside 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 127 10 108 6 6.000 5.8796 U
2 Carnegie 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 93 10 85 6 6.000 3.6471 U
3 Moorabbin (Blac) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 116 6 86 6 6.000 1.6186 U
4 Caulfield 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 6 80 7 74 6 6.000 1.2613 U
5 Mulgrave/ESO 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 - 0.0000
6 Maccabi AJAX 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 7 74 6 80 0 0.000 0.7929 U
7 Ashwood 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 6 86 5 116 0 0.000 0.6178 U
8 Mt Waverley (Sheedy) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 10 85 3 93 0 0.000 0.2742 U
9 Monash-Glen Waverley 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 10 108 2 127 0 0.000 0.1701 U
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2019 3:39AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.