Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Two Day Matches: Rule 4 (80 Overs), One Day Matches: Rule 5 (40 Overs)
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 12:30PM Richmond City   drew   Boronia Loughnan Oval and Johnson Pavilion (Loughnan Oval) Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 12:30PM Mulgrave   def   Mont Albert Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 12:30PM Burwood   def   Ashwood Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf) Official result
6 Oct 19 12:30PM, 13 Oct 19 12:30PM Richmond Union   def by   La Trobe University Sir Herbert Olney Oval Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 19 12:30PM Ashwood   def by   Mulgrave Essex Heights Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
19 Oct 19 12:30PM Boronia   def   Burwood Tormore Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
19 Oct 19 12:30PM Mont Albert   drew   La Trobe University Mont Albert Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Oct 19 12:30PM Richmond Union   tied   Richmond City Sir Herbert Olney Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 3
26 Oct 19 12:30PM Ashwood   v   Burwood Essex Heights Reserve  
26 Oct 19 12:30PM Boronia   v   Richmond City Tormore Reserve  
26 Oct 19 12:30PM Mont Albert   v   Mulgrave Mont Albert Reserve  
27 Oct 19 12:30PM Richmond Union   v   La Trobe University Sir Herbert Olney Oval  
Round 4
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Richmond City   v   La Trobe University Loughnan Oval and Johnson Pavilion (Loughnan Oval)  
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Mulgrave   v   Burwood Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf)  
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Boronia   v   Richmond Union Tormore Reserve  
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Mont Albert   v   Ashwood Mont Albert Reserve  
Round 5
9 Nov 19 12:30PM Richmond City   v   Ashwood Loughnan Oval and Johnson Pavilion (Loughnan Oval)  
9 Nov 19 12:30PM Mulgrave   v   Richmond Union Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf)  
9 Nov 19 12:30PM La Trobe University   v   Boronia Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval)  
9 Nov 19 12:30PM Burwood   v   Mont Albert Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf)  
Round 6
16 Nov 19 12:30PM Ashwood   v   La Trobe University Essex Heights Reserve  
16 Nov 19 12:30PM Mulgrave   v   Boronia Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf)  
16 Nov 19 12:30PM Burwood   v   Richmond City Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf)  
16 Nov 19 12:30PM Mont Albert   v   Richmond Union Mont Albert Reserve  
Round 7
23 Nov 19 12:30PM Ashwood   v   Boronia Essex Heights Reserve  
23 Nov 19 12:30PM Mulgrave   v   La Trobe University Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf)  
23 Nov 19 12:30PM Burwood   v   Richmond Union Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf)  
23 Nov 19 12:30PM Mont Albert   v   Richmond City Mont Albert Reserve  
Round 8
30 Nov 19 12:30PM, 7 Dec 19 12:30PM Richmond City   v   Mont Albert Loughnan Oval and Johnson Pavilion (Loughnan Oval)  
30 Nov 19 12:30PM, 7 Dec 19 12:30PM Boronia   v   Ashwood Tormore Reserve  
30 Nov 19 12:30PM, 7 Dec 19 12:30PM La Trobe University   v   Mulgrave Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval)  
1 Dec 19 12:30PM, 8 Dec 19 12:30PM Richmond Union   v   Burwood Sir Herbert Olney Oval  
Round 9
14 Dec 19 12:30PM, 21 Dec 19 12:30PM Ashwood   v   Mont Albert Essex Heights Reserve  
14 Dec 19 12:30PM, 21 Dec 19 12:30PM Burwood   v   Mulgrave Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf)  
14 Dec 19 12:30PM, 21 Dec 19 12:30PM La Trobe University   v   Richmond City Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval)  
15 Dec 19 12:30PM, 22 Dec 19 12:30PM Richmond Union   v   Boronia Sir Herbert Olney Oval  
Round 10
11 Jan 20 12:30PM, 18 Jan 20 12:30PM Richmond City   v   Burwood Loughnan Oval and Johnson Pavilion (Loughnan Oval)  
11 Jan 20 12:30PM, 18 Jan 20 12:30PM Boronia   v   Mulgrave Tormore Reserve  
11 Jan 20 12:30PM, 18 Jan 20 12:30PM La Trobe University   v   Ashwood Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval)  
12 Jan 20 12:30PM Richmond Union   v   Mont Albert Sir Herbert Olney Oval  
Round 11
19 Jan 20 12:30PM Richmond Union   v   Ashwood Sir Herbert Olney Oval  
19 Jan 20 12:30PM Mulgrave   v   Richmond City Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf)  
19 Jan 20 12:30PM La Trobe University   v   Burwood Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval)  
19 Jan 20 12:30PM Boronia   v   Mont Albert Tormore Reserve  
Round 12
25 Jan 20 12:30PM, 1 Feb 20 12:30PM Ashwood   v   Richmond Union Essex Heights Reserve  
25 Jan 20 12:30PM, 1 Feb 20 12:30PM Mulgrave   v   Richmond City Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf)  
25 Jan 20 12:30PM, 1 Feb 20 12:30PM Burwood   v   La Trobe University Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf)  
25 Jan 20 12:30PM, 1 Feb 20 12:30PM Mont Albert   v   Boronia Mont Albert Reserve  
Round 13
8 Feb 20 12:30PM, 15 Feb 20 12:30PM Richmond City   v   Richmond Union Loughnan Oval and Johnson Pavilion (Loughnan Oval)  
8 Feb 20 12:30PM, 15 Feb 20 12:30PM Mulgrave   v   Ashwood Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf)  
8 Feb 20 12:30PM, 15 Feb 20 12:30PM Burwood   v   Boronia Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf)  
8 Feb 20 12:30PM, 15 Feb 20 12:30PM La Trobe University   v   Mont Albert Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval)  
Round 14
22 Feb 20 12:30PM, 29 Feb 20 12:30PM Ashwood   v   Richmond City Essex Heights Reserve  
22 Feb 20 12:30PM, 29 Feb 20 12:30PM Boronia   v   La Trobe University Tormore Reserve  
22 Feb 20 12:30PM, 29 Feb 20 12:30PM Mont Albert   v   Burwood Mont Albert Reserve  
23 Feb 20 12:30PM, 1 Mar 20 12:30PM Richmond Union   v   Mulgrave Sir Herbert Olney Oval  

Draw Notes:
Reserve Days: Sunday 24 November 2019 and Sunday 2 February 2020. Reserve Days in finals.
Fixture Last updated: 13 Sep 19 5:48PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.