Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
All matches - Rule 5 (40 over per innings). Rounds 1-8: white ball matches with coloured clothing. Rounds 9-15 and finals: red ball matches with white clothing.
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 Round abandoned due to wet weather. No reserve day.
13 Nov 21 12:30PM La Trobe University   drew   Mazenod OC Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval) Official result
13 Nov 21 12:30PM East Malvern Tooronga   drew   Burwood D.W. Lucas Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 12:30PM Mont Albert   drew   Ashwood Mont Albert Reserve Official result
13 Nov 21 12:30PM Richmond City   drew   Boronia Loughnan Oval and Johnson Pavilion (Loughnan Oval) Official result
Round 2
20 Nov 21 12:30PM La Trobe University   def by   East Malvern Tooronga Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval) Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Ashwood   def by   Boronia Essex Heights Reserve Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Burwood   def   Mont Albert Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf) Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Mazenod OC   def by   Richmond City Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) Official result
Round 3
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Boronia   def   Burwood Tormore Reserve Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Ashwood   def by   Mazenod OC Dendy Park (Turf #1 - West) Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Mont Albert   def   La Trobe University Mont Albert Reserve Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Richmond City   def by   East Malvern Tooronga Loughnan Oval and Johnson Pavilion (Loughnan Oval) Official result
Round 4
4 Dec 21 12:30PM La Trobe University   def   Ashwood Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval) Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM East Malvern Tooronga   def by   Boronia D.W. Lucas Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Burwood   def   Richmond City Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf) Official result
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Mont Albert   def by   Mazenod OC Mont Albert Reserve Official result
Round 5
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Boronia   def   La Trobe University Tormore Reserve Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Ashwood   def by   East Malvern Tooronga Essex Heights Reserve Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Mont Albert   def   Richmond City Mont Albert Reserve Official result
12 Dec 21 12:30PM Burwood   def   Mazenod OC Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf) Official result
Round 6
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Boronia   def by   Mazenod OC Tormore Reserve Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM East Malvern Tooronga   def by   Mont Albert D.W. Lucas Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Burwood   def   Ashwood Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf) Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Richmond City   def   La Trobe University Loughnan Oval and Johnson Pavilion (Loughnan Oval) Official result
Round 7
8 Jan 22 12:30PM La Trobe University   drew   Burwood Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval) Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM East Malvern Tooronga   def by   Mazenod OC D.W. Lucas Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Mont Albert   drew   Boronia Mont Albert Reserve Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Richmond City   drew   Ashwood Loughnan Oval and Johnson Pavilion (Loughnan Oval) Official result
Round 8
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Boronia   def   Richmond City Tormore Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Ashwood   def   Mont Albert Essex Heights Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Burwood   def   East Malvern Tooronga Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf) Final result entered and confirmed
16 Jan 22 12:30PM La Trobe University   drew   Mazenod OC Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval) Official result
Round 9
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Boronia   v   Ashwood Tormore Reserve  
22 Jan 22 12:30PM East Malvern Tooronga   v   La Trobe University D.W. Lucas Oval  
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Mont Albert   v   Burwood Mont Albert Reserve  
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Richmond City   v   Mazenod OC Loughnan Oval and Johnson Pavilion (Loughnan Oval)  
Round 10
29 Jan 22 12:30PM La Trobe University   v   Mont Albert Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval)  
29 Jan 22 12:30PM East Malvern Tooronga   v   Richmond City D.W. Lucas Oval  
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Burwood   v   Boronia Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf)  
30 Jan 22 12:30PM Mazenod OC   v   Ashwood Proclamation Park (Turf)  
Round 11
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Boronia   v   East Malvern Tooronga Tormore Reserve  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Ashwood   v   La Trobe University Dendy Park (Turf #1 - West)  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Mont Albert   v   Mazenod OC Mont Albert Reserve  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Richmond City   v   Burwood Loughnan Oval and Johnson Pavilion (Loughnan Oval)  
Round 12
12 Feb 22 12:30PM La Trobe University   v   Boronia Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval)  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM East Malvern Tooronga   v   Ashwood D.W. Lucas Oval  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Burwood   v   Mazenod OC Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf)  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Richmond City   v   Mont Albert Loughnan Oval and Johnson Pavilion (Loughnan Oval)  
Round 13
19 Feb 22 12:30PM La Trobe University   v   Richmond City Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval)  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Ashwood   v   Burwood Dendy Park (Turf #1 - West)  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Mont Albert   v   East Malvern Tooronga Mont Albert Reserve  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Mazenod OC   v   Boronia Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1)  
Round 14
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Boronia   v   Mont Albert Tormore Reserve  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Ashwood   v   Richmond City Dendy Park (Turf #1 - West)  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Burwood   v   La Trobe University Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf)  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Mazenod OC   v   East Malvern Tooronga Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1)  
Round 15
5 Mar 22 12:30PM La Trobe University   v   Mazenod OC Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval)  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM East Malvern Tooronga   v   Burwood D.W. Lucas Oval  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Mont Albert   v   Ashwood Mont Albert Reserve  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Richmond City   v   Boronia Loughnan Oval and Johnson Pavilion (Loughnan Oval)  
SEMI FINALS
12 Mar 22 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
12 Mar 22 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
19 Mar 22 12:30PM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
No reserve days during regular season. Reserve days in finals.
Fixture Last updated: 9 Dec 21 9:02PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.