Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
B Sunday 4 5 Dec 21 Brunswick
131  P Vadiveloo 4/12 OR Sarafian 3/27 N Miliaresis 2/11
def by Ashwood
7/134 D Curnow 45 N Miliaresis 29  A Choudhary 3/41 S Pathare 2/26
McAlister Oval 
C South 4 5 Dec 21 Ashwood
98 M Fujihara 34  G Lowinger 4/21 N Moskow 3/11
def by Maccabi AJAX
5/102 G Lowinger 35  M Thompson 3/16
Essex Heights Reserve 
D Turf (Mair Shield) 4 4 Dec 21 Ashwood
9/114(cc) JL Irish 27*  B Subramanyam 4/11 J Dhir 2/9
def by La Trobe University
6/116(cc) N Palta 30  M Clayton 3/12 OL Watt 3/27
Essex Heights Reserve 
A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 4 4 Dec 21 La Trobe University
6/233(cc) PS Jandu 100 A Rasheed 28 A Ahmed 27 R Alam 25  M Danaher 4/18 J Tyquin 2/52
def Ashwood
140 D Bourke 29 D Gallacher 25  M Khaliq 3/21 lk palencha 2/18 A Rasheed 2/28
Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval) 
U17 Friday - Neil Daly Shield 4 3 Dec 21 Glen Waverley
7/119(dec) W Pearce 34 S Singh 28  T Kinnane 2/10 J Bryan 2/14
def Ashwood
78  R Green 2/10 S Shrey 2/11 A Wadhwa 2/13
Brentwood Reserve 
U13A Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield 4 4 Dec 21 Ashwood
8/124(cc) CA Singh 50  O Gunjan 3/8
def by Glen Waverley - Gold
4/141(cc) C Daley 31*  CA Singh 2/9
Jingella Reserve 
U13B Friday (East) - Mark Hughes Shield 4 3 Dec 21 NHBP - NAVY
54  L Smith 2/1 H Adnan 2/10
def by Ashwood
6/106(cc)  
Freeway Reserve (South Oval) 
U11C Saturday - Duncan Goode Grade 4 4 Dec 21 Malvern Junior - Bronze
6/97(cc)  
def by Ashwood
3/98(cc)  
Central Park (East Malvern) (North Oval) 
U15B Friday - Ray Cleary Shield 4 3 Dec 21 Ashwood
v BYE
 
U11B (East) Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 4 5 Dec 21 Glen Waverley
9/99(cc)  C Portman 2/5
def by Ashwood
3/102(cc)  
Brentwood Reserve 
Under 10 Yellow 4 4 Dec 21 Ashwood
10/68  
def by Trinity Willison Scott
4/154  J Singh 2/14
Ashwood Secondary College 
U15B (South) Sunday - Alan Taylor Shield 4 5 Dec 21 South Caulfield
4/147(cc) O Ritchie 27 C Green 26*  
def Ashwood
8/67(cc)  P Edmunds 2/4 C Green 2/6 J O'Donnell 2/10
Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #4) 
U13B Sunday (East) - Lester Giminez Shield 4 5 Dec 21 Ashwood
6/186(cc) L Wu 44* J Samarajeewa 40* K Sautner 27  
def Caulfield
70  D Athauda Arachchi 2/9
Jingella Reserve 
U13 Combined Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 4 5 Dec 21 Maccabi AJAX - Jets
55  K Budhiraja 3/3
def by Ashwood
1/58  
Caulfield Park (Oval 6) 
U11C Sunday - Brian Wilson Grade 4 5 Dec 21 Ashwood
5/89(cc)  
def by Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
4/96(cc)  H Sharrma 2/12
Ashwood Secondary College 
AGCC 13&U B - Wednesday (North) 4 8 Dec 21 CUCC Kings Pearls
v Ashwood
Keeley Park (Oval #2 - West) 
LOC 8 - 35 overs (Carr Sheild) 3 4 Dec 21 Ashwood
3/194(cc) A Papalia 50* B Jones 50* W Croxford 35*  P Flynn 2/17
def West Ivanhoe United
8/180 J Smith 55*  G Stephenson 2/16 T Kinnane 2/22
Ashwood Secondary College 
LOC 9 - 35 Overs 3 4 Dec 21 Ashwood
123 K Loughnan 47* N Leipold 36  
def Monash
122  J Lagastes 3/8 M Gerreyn 2/9 S Fisher 2/12
East Caulfield Reserve (East Caulfield Reserve #2 - North West Oval)