Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
6 16 Nov 19 Ashwood
179 AF Edmonds 74* J Beaumont 33 T Shepherd 17 P Milne 12 TL Pape 10  H Hassan 4/36 G Murtaza 2/21 S Saeed 2/30 AT Fernando 1/38
def by La Trobe University
8/210(cc) MS Shafqat 71 HA Khan 57 VK Arachchige 39 A Rasool 10  SA Dissanayake 3/43 D Johnson 3/44 GA Singh 1/25 P Milne 1/46
Essex Heights Reserve 
7 23 Nov 19 Ashwood
150 S Udayangana 56 MP Edmonds 24 GA Singh 18 J Dunn 16  J Ingram 4/23 S Bowen 3/16 R Mc Kendry J 2/24
def by Boronia
4/153 R Mc Kendry J 47* A Jayasinghe 40 A Hart 29 M Smyth 15* C Eccles 15  J Beaumont 1/14 GA Singh 1/16 M Newton 1/29
Essex Heights Reserve 
4 24 Nov 19 Mont Albert
139 RW Cooper 42 JE Guley 25 MJ Minz 18  SA Dissanayake 3/23 GA Singh 3/31 J Beaumont 2/14 D Johnson 1/20 M Newton 1/31
def by Ashwood
8/177(cc) J Beaumont 46 MP Edmonds 38 SA Dissanayake 26 AF Edmonds 17 J Dunn 10  LT Power 3/38 DG Chippindall 2/24 GJ Cull 1/23 KA Johnsen 1/27
Mont Albert Reserve 
9 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Ashwood
220 M Danaher 56 MP Edmonds 46 J Beaumont 30 JM Morrey 28 SA Dissanayake 26 GA Singh 11  GJ Cull 3/54 CA Jackson 2/46 DG Chippindall 1/19 KA Johnsen 1/23 TJ Baker 1/32 CM Orchard 1/36
def by Mont Albert
5/286(cc) RW Cooper 123* TJ Baker 71 JK Blair-Holt 42 BG Laird 16 RC McClure 13  TL Pape 2/82 M Wain 1/22 GA Singh 1/46
Essex Heights Reserve 
10 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
La Trobe University
166 HA Khan 31 MS Shafqat 30 M Hassan 29 A Rasool 29 VK Arachchige 17 H Ali 14  TL Pape 4/36 M Wain 2/20 SA Dissanayake 2/39 M Newton 1/21 M Danaher 1/25
def Ashwood
123 J Beaumont 39 TL Pape 21 MP Edmonds 20 JM Morrey 13  S Saeed 3/26 A Rasool 2/12 M Hassan 1/19 H Hassan 1/19 K Hassan 1/27
Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval) 
13 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Mulgrave
167 CK Sampath 47 D De Silva 37 MR Dean 23 C Hope 19 K Perera 18  J Beaumont 4/64 C Flint 1/12 A Danaher 1/17 TL Pape 1/23
def Ashwood
149 AF Edmonds 62* M Danaher 29 MP Edmonds 15 M Newton 11 J Beaumont 10  C Hope 4/30 M Traplin 1/19 SS Sivakumaran Fernandu 1/23 S Dushantha 1/54
Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) 
14 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Ashwood
8/87(cc) AF Edmonds 16 J Beaumont 15 M Danaher 14 C Flint 13*  CK Hawley 4/10 MP Andrews 1/11 S Dassanayake 1/13 A Saxena 1/17
def by Richmond City
1/90 S Rodrigo 53* A Mehta 22*  C Flint 1/19
Essex Heights Reserve 
2 19 Oct 19 Ashwood
7/166(cc) J Beaumont 57 S Udayangana 57 GA Singh 18  S Dushantha 2/23 CK Sampath 2/36 A Date 1/22
def by Mulgrave
1/170 SD Perera 70* N de Silva 37 CK Sampath 37*  J Beaumont 1/29
Essex Heights Reserve 
3 26 Oct 19 Ashwood
8/161(cc)  J Wilson 3/31 J Thurwell 2/29 D Majtlis 1/8 S Perera 1/25
def by Burwood
2/175(cc) WJ Stonehouse 75 M Ferne 31 D Majtlis 24* J Wilson 17*  
Essex Heights Reserve 
11 19 Jan 20 Richmond Union
83 D Reljic 19 W Stevens 18 E Kirkwood 13 JR Morris 12  M Wain 4/19 J Beaumont 3/3 C Flint 2/13 TL Pape 1/15
def by Ashwood
3/84 AF Edmonds 41* SA Dissanayake 12* J Oana 12  G Johnson 2/26 I Reljic 1/29
Sir Herbert Olney Oval 
5 2 Feb 20 Ashwood
107 AF Edmonds 35 MP Edmonds 27 M Danaher 12 J Dennis 11  H Wallis 4/26 CK Hawley 3/19 A Saxena 2/12 MP Andrews 1/14
def by Richmond City
9/111 J Wood 29 A Mehta 27 CK Hawley 17* S Dassanayake 10  J Beaumont 3/8 M Wain 3/20 C Flint 2/31 TL Pape 1/15
Essex Heights Reserve 
8 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Boronia
6/273(cc) D Carman 112* A Jayasinghe 78 R Mc Kendry J 43 A Suckling 18  SA Dissanayake 3/62 TL Pape 3/71
def Ashwood
108 J Beaumont 26 AF Edmonds 23 D Johnson 14 JM Morrey 14*  J Ingram 4/46 A Suckling 3/14 C McEwan 2/14 D Carman 1/8
and 1/55 M Danaher 34* J Beaumont 13*  S Bowen 1/16
Tormore Reserve 
12 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Ashwood
257 D Bourke 76 M Danaher 70 J Beaumont 38 MP Edmonds 25  S Selvaratnam 6/70 D Jones 2/75 M Want 1/20
drew Richmond Union
Essex Heights Reserve 
1 5 Oct 19
12 Oct 19
Burwood
3/127 M Ferne 31 D Majtlis 30 M Swan 23* J Wilson 16*  D Johnson 2/18 GA Singh 1/12
def Ashwood
126 MP Edmonds 26 SA Dissanayake 21* T Shepherd 14 M Clayton 10 GA Singh 10  J Reed 4/38 J Wilson 3/8 H Khan 1/6 S Perera 1/26
Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf) 
The qualification for this report is 10 runs, 1 wickets.