Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 14 Nov 20 Ashwood
4/163(cc) AF Edmonds 73* T Shepherd 41* MP Edmonds 18 D Bourke 11  J Bourke 2/33 K Fazio 1/24 A Chan 1/35
def East Doncaster
7/162(cc) N Brown 62 J Vaiano 32 CD Welch 17 MG Thompson 14*  AN De Silva 2/27 MR Wain 2/37 C Flint 1/16 JP D'Silva 1/33
Essex Heights Reserve 
2 21 Nov 20 Ashwood
3/122 M Danaher 41* MP Edmonds 36 AF Edmonds 30  O Lloyd 1/5 A Hansen 1/26 L Barker 1/35
def Canterbury
119 J Greenwood 34 SG Will 21 A Hansen 18 M Shuttleworth 18  C Flint 4/29 JP D'Silva 3/11 GA Singh 1/13 TL Pape 1/35
Essex Heights Reserve 
3 28 Nov 20 North Balwyn
9/164(cc) J Syslo 39 D McLaughlin 29 J Fuller 25 H Gairns 20 J Middleton 19 L Stacker 14  JP D'Silva 3/38 M Danaher 2/25 GA Singh 2/38 AN De Silva 1/34
def Ashwood
144 GA Singh 29 T Shepherd 26 M Danaher 21 D Bourke 20 MP Edmonds 18  L Stacker 2/13 J Middleton 2/23 A Mustica 2/38 R Streader 1/21 R Macafee 1/30
Macleay Park (DS Bull Oval) 
4 5 Dec 20 Balwyn Saints
9/158 B Letts 60 W Khan 27 OM Watts 16 A Skinner 13 A Cecchi 11  C Flint 2/29 JP D'Silva 2/34 AN De Silva 1/12 TL Pape 1/19 GA Singh 1/28
def by Ashwood
9/165(cc) GA Singh 34 T Shepherd 33 TL Pape 23 AN De Silva 17* JP D'Silva 15 D Bourke 14  M Khalid 4/21 J Collopy 2/39 D Howsam 1/19 M Haralambopoulos 1/22 W Khan 1/27
Myrtle Park (West Oval) 
5 12 Dec 20 East Malvern Tooronga
3/146 G Waring 58 T Fidock 34 O Sargeant 31*  M Danaher 1/18 AN De Silva 1/23 GA Singh 1/29
def Ashwood
9/144(cc) MP Edmonds 31 JP D'Silva 30 M Danaher 21 GA Singh 20 D Bourke 18  D Jones 2/13 L Smith 2/18 WA Giles 2/25 L Jones 1/17 T Murphy 1/29
D.W. Lucas Oval 
6 19 Dec 20 Marcellin OC
8/148(cc) M Sethia 41 J Kazalac 23 C Joshi 23* A Mathur 16 S Mackie 12 M Fifadra 10  AN De Silva 2/15 P Pirozek 1/11 TL Pape 1/16 MR Wain 1/18 JP D'Silva 1/26
def Ashwood
127 AF Edmonds 29 JP D'Silva 22 TL Pape 18 MP Edmonds 14 D Bourke 11 P Pirozek 11  C Joshi 4/30 P French 2/12 M Sethia 1/9 M Fifadra 1/17 MT Mirabella 1/43
Marcellin College (Oval 2 - Lyons) 
7 9 Jan 21 Deepdene Bears
3/79 L Gorfine 28 J Beach 26* A Bailey 17*  AN De Silva 3/23
def Ashwood
76 D Bourke 24 T Shepherd 14  NJ Purcell 3/22 A Bailey 2/5 S Bist 2/16 P Slingo 1/10 A Bettiol 1/10 J Lawler 1/10
Stradbroke Park (South Oval) 
8 16 Jan 21 Ashwood
57 GA Singh 16  WA Giles 4/26 L Jones 3/6 L Smith 1/1 N Beaumont 1/4 D Jones 1/14
def by East Malvern Tooronga
5/179(cc) O Sargeant 48 J Lions 47 B Hewitt 30 WA Giles 24 G Waring 12  C Flint 2/38 TL Pape 1/31 GA Singh 1/36
Essex Heights Reserve 
9 23 Jan 21 Ashwood
8/134(cc) T Shepherd 36 D Bourke 22 JM Morrey 18 GA Singh 13 P Pirozek 13 TL Pape 11*  MM McColl 3/26 M Sethia 2/35 M Fifadra 1/13 P French 1/19 C Joshi 1/25
def by Marcellin OC
5/162(cc) MM McColl 45* M Fifadra 38* A Mathur 26 J Kazalac 23  JP D'Silva 3/12 P Pirozek 1/16 C Flint 1/34
Essex Heights Reserve 
10 30 Jan 21 East Doncaster
136 MG Thompson 31 P Jordan 29 TM Carpenter 20 S Maizels 15 P Summerton 10  C Flint 2/24 P Pirozek 2/25 JP D'Silva 2/29 TL Pape 1/14 A Danaher 1/33
def by Ashwood
8/166(cc) T Shepherd 51 P Pirozek 42 JP D'Silva 18 TL Pape 14* MP Edmonds 11 M Danaher 11  A Chan 2/12 D Duncan 2/40 D Sayer 1/23 S Maizels 1/28 MG Thompson 1/37
Zerbes Reserve 
11 6 Feb 21 Canterbury
126 O Lloyd 40 SG Will 36 L Barker 13  TL Pape 3/20 GA Singh 2/15 C Flint 2/21 A Danaher 2/25 JP D'Silva 1/12
def by Ashwood
5/127 D Bourke 34 M Danaher 26 P Pirozek 25* MP Edmonds 15 T Shepherd 13  O Lloyd 4/25 J Townsend 1/39
Canterbury Sports Ground 
12 13 Feb 21 Ashwood
drew North Balwyn
Essex Heights Reserve 
13 20 Feb 21 Ashwood
9/133(cc) D Bourke 65 MP Edmonds 41*  C McMahon 2/14 W Khan 2/18 M Khalid 2/22 J Collopy 2/27 S Moussi 1/22
def by Balwyn Saints
4/137 DX Howsam 70* W Khan 56  JP D'Silva 2/16 RA Kennedy 1/28 TL Pape 1/31
Essex Heights Reserve 
14 27 Feb 21 Ashwood
146 GA Singh 35 MP Edmonds 26 T Shepherd 18 D Curnow 16 TL Pape 14  P Slingo 2/15 M Paterson 2/21 J Sheldon 2/26 H Salathiel 2/34 J Lawler 1/23
def Deepdene Bears
140 J Beach 45 B Hudson 33 B France 12 H Salathiel 12 P Slingo 11  JP D'Silva 2/16 RA Kennedy 2/16 C Flint 2/35 TL Pape 1/25
Essex Heights Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 10 runs, 1 wickets.