Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 13 Nov 21 Mont Albert
drew Ashwood
Mont Albert Reserve 
2 20 Nov 21 Ashwood
109 JP D'Silva 29 D Gallacher 21 GA Singh 19 JA Francis 14  A Suckling 5/33 C McEwan 1/8 S Bowen 1/10 D Carman 1/14 PS Jayasinghe 1/21
def by Boronia
6/240(cc) B Stallworthy 57 R Mc Kendry J 53 P Noone 36 A Jayasinghe 30 G Petrie 17*  GA Singh 2/31 TL Pape 2/42 JA Francis 1/44 J Tyquin 1/46
Essex Heights Reserve 
3 27 Nov 21 Ashwood
8/134(cc) D Curnow 50* JA Francis 27 C Flint 13* T Shepherd 10  I Ware 3/21 J Devlin 2/20 T Riley 1/18 J Seagrave 1/26 T Burton 1/33
def by Mazenod OC
1/135 T Burton 62* CB Don Paul 55*  D Gallacher 1/43
Dendy Park (Turf #1 - West) 
4 4 Dec 21 La Trobe University
6/233(cc) PS Jandu 100 A Rasheed 28 A Ahmed 27 R Alam 25 H Ali 19 A Kumar 12*  M Danaher 4/18 J Tyquin 2/52
def Ashwood
140 D Bourke 29 D Gallacher 25 M Danaher 16 MP Edmonds 15 A Shrivastava 13  M Khaliq 3/21 lk palencha 2/18 A Rasheed 2/28 O Azizi 1/8 A Kumar 1/24
Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval) 
5 11 Dec 21 Ashwood
157 T Shepherd 34 A Shrivastava 25 D Bourke 19 JA Francis 16 GA Singh 14 D Curnow 12 D Gallacher 10  D Jones 3/13 O Sargeant 2/27 L Smith 2/32 J Matheson 1/25 L Jones 1/35
def by East Malvern Tooronga
8/158 T Fish 48 PJ Maillard 36 G Waring 23 O Sargeant 13 WA Giles 10* L Smith 10  J Tyquin 3/37 JA Francis 2/10 TL Pape 1/25 D Gallacher 1/37
Essex Heights Reserve 
6 18 Dec 21 Burwood
4/265(cc) M Swan 121* JJ Miller 67* DR Mabogodage  26 M Ferne 20 S Udayangana 20  J Tyquin 2/46 JA Francis 1/38 TL Pape 1/53
def Ashwood
160 D Curnow 45 MP Edmonds 25 J Tyquin 22* T Shepherd 20 JP D'Silva 14 JA Francis 14  SD Siebel 3/19 VM Weerakoon 2/15 H Mounas 2/27 A Swan 1/21 T Sheehan 1/26 AT Fernando 1/39
Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf) 
7 8 Jan 22 Richmond City
drew Ashwood
Loughnan Oval and Johnson Pavilion (Loughnan Oval) 
8 15 Jan 22 Ashwood
7/187(cc) T Shepherd 54 OR Sarafian 39 A Shrivastava 31 JP D'Silva 30* JA Francis 20  RF Taylor 4/11 FA Baddon 1/20 HP Jones 1/31 TM Noble 1/37
def Mont Albert
92 DJ Bonnett 26 HP Jones 20 RW Cooper 13  JP D'Silva 4/19 C Flint 2/19 JL Irish 2/22 TL Pape 1/8 JA Francis 1/10
Essex Heights Reserve 
9 22 Jan 22 Boronia
3/237(cc) D Carman 98 B Stallworthy 74 R Mc Kendry J 44*  TL Pape 2/41 J Tyquin 1/44
def Ashwood
6/135(cc) MP Edmonds 36 D Curnow 33* D Bourke 19 TL Pape 16  SA Moody 1/10 B Stallworthy 1/13 S Bowen 1/13 B Mann 1/16 P Noone 1/23 J Ingram 1/26
Tormore Reserve 
10 30 Jan 22 Mazenod OC
170 T Raymond 38 S Nathan 35 T Burton 32 T Riley 14 J Devlin 11 LP Biddau 11  JL Irish 2/36 JA Francis 2/38 TL Pape 1/11 OR Sarafian 1/16 JP D'Silva 1/22 J Tyquin 1/26
def by Ashwood
9/178(cc) MP Edmonds 33 D Bourke 30 T Shepherd 26 JL Irish 19* JP D'Silva 16 D Curnow 15 TL Pape 13  J Seagrave 3/31 T Burton 2/43 J Devlin 1/24 T Riley 1/24 S Nathan 1/32
Proclamation Park (Turf) 
11 5 Feb 22 Ashwood
6/173(cc) D Bourke 59 JA Francis 39 MP Edmonds 30 T Shepherd 14 A Shrivastava 10  M Khaliq 3/31 M Hassan 1/24 A Rasheed 1/31 A Kumar 1/36
def by La Trobe University
7/176(cc) A Rasheed 35 H Ali 34 A Kumar 32* R Reddy 27  C Flint 2/13 JL Irish 2/26 JA Francis 1/25 TL Pape 1/37 J Tyquin 1/38
Dendy Park (Turf #1 - West) 
12 12 Feb 22 East Malvern Tooronga
7/203(cc) WA Giles 49* O Sargeant 44 A Wheatley 39 G Waring 12 J Smith 12 T Fish 12 IO Gunawardena 11  JP D'Silva 2/25 JA Francis 2/38 TL Pape 1/11
def Ashwood
99 JA Francis 29 D Bourke 15 TL Pape 13 OL Watt 11  L Smith 4/17 D Jones 3/19 IO Gunawardena 1/9 WA Giles 1/11 O Sargeant 1/15
D.W. Lucas Oval 
13 19 Feb 22 Ashwood
75 T Shepherd 32 D Bourke 18  VM Weerakoon 5/19 HD Dampahalage 3/20 SD Siebel 1/4 H Swift 1/22
def by Burwood
2/79 M Ferne 32* N Vimukthi 18* M Swan 15  JP D'Silva 2/24
Dendy Park (Turf #1 - West) 
14 26 Feb 22 Ashwood
8/169(cc) SM Nair 36 D Bourke 34 T Shepherd 26 JP D'Silva 19* MP Edmonds 18 JL Irish 12* D Curnow 12  A Jones 2/19 H Chipperfield 2/23 H Wallis 1/14 CK Hawley 1/25
def by Richmond City
4/170 J Rizio 45 J Stanbrook 36* A Jones 31 K Pumpa 18 H Wallis 14*  JP D'Silva 3/25 MP Edmonds 1/14
Dendy Park (Turf #1 - West) 
15 5 Mar 22 Mont Albert
drew Ashwood
Mont Albert Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 10 runs, 1 wickets.